Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.1 LAdmitted-Finance 00 VIDYUT NAGAR MEERANPUR SADDARALI TANDA AMBEDKAR NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 224238 UDYAM UP 04 0030119 | AMBEDKAR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 224238 | ₹5.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical PLOT NO 11 SAWANPURI JAGADHRI 135003 | YAMUNANAGAR | HARYANA | 135003 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Shri Anand Generator Works L1 | M/s Priya Construction Company L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hiring of 250 KVA Gen set for the summer season in Head Office NIT Faridabad | 6 | Per Month | 75,000 ₹4,50,000 Lowest | 85,000 ₹5,10,000 |
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
NITIN KADIAN
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Hiring of 250 KVA Gen set for uninterrupted supply during the summer season in Head Office NIT Faridabad.
2026_HRY_539728_1
2026F8DA2440 4A64 48F8 8B2F 315F3D256047284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹9,000
Yes
19 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiring of 250 KVA Gen set for the summer season in Head Office NIT Faridabad | 6 | Per Month | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_618994.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].