Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.1 L
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Chief Engineer
LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow
Gomti Nagar Yojna Viraj Khand Makan No-3/152 se C-3/207, 3/202, 3/156 tak Sadak, Nali, wa interlocking tile ka karya
2026_LDAUP_1180858_1
92/E-Nivida/CE/2026-27_14
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,950
Secratary LDA
₹2.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m., All kinds of soil.DSR 2023- 2.8.1 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).DSR 2023- 4.1.8 | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)DSR 2023- 4.1.3 | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:, Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)DSR 2023- 6.1.1 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :, 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)DSR 2023- 13.4.1 | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with motor graded on perpared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratoy roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401. for grading I material (GSB-1) (Sanction rate)-1001 | - | CUM | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.60 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per MORTH specification 502 item no. 5.01- MoRTH Based Analysis | - | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam (B.M.) with 100-120 TPH hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.30%, transported to site, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled as per clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the desired compaction (Sanction Rate)-1052 | 1 | mt | - | - |
| 9 | tack coat on bituminous surfaces - providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg/sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom .- MOR 503/5.02 (PSR) (tack coat on bituminous Surfaces) | - | SQM | - | - |
| 10 | Semi-Dense Bituminous Concrete (S.D.B.C.) (Using Water Plastic) providing and laying Semi-Dense Bituminous Concrete with 100-120 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 5 per cent mix to work at site as per MORTH & H specification clause No. 508 complete in all respects(Reducing Bituminous Quantity by 8% and replacing it by Plastic wastage as per IRC : SP: 98-2013) (Sanction Rate)- MORTH & H CLAUSE NO. 508 | 1 | M.T | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.60 MB
T2.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.35 MB
BOQ_2220313.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .