Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,891
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
The AE, Uluberia ESD, PWDte
PWD Campus, Gangarampur, Uluberia, Howrah, WB, Pin-711316
Electrical Installation work including SITC of AC System, Fire Detection System and Lightning Conductor in the Auditorium of Uluberia Rabindra Bhawan, Howrah---Additional work.
2026_WBPWD_5021238_1
WBPWD/AE/UESD/eNIT-06 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
Rabindra Bhawan, Uluberia
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹8,891
Office of the AE_UESD_PWDte
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LED Flood Light, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium (System lumen efficacy ≥105 <120 lm/Watt).
Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 50 W Flood Light, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body with built in or separate driver as per the requirement with Driver efficiency >85%, Input voltage: Input voltage: 140-270 Volt AC, frequency 50/60 hz, Operating temp range -5 0C to (Stage working light) 50 0C, internal surge protection of 5 KV L,N,E as per IEC 61000-4-5, Driver efficiency >85%,THD < 10% as per IEC 61000-3-2, P. F.≥0.95, IP-66,IK-10, CRI >70, under voltage and over voltage protection, EMI-EMC as per CISPR -15, lenses for beam angle 30 deg-120deg as per the application and the project requirement., suitable tilt able fitting, life time (LED, Driver & electrical circuitry) of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6500°K (As per ANSI Bin) , SDCM(Standard Deviation Color Matching) <5, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard complete in all respect i/c external connections with 1.5 sq mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. System lumen efficacy ≥105 <120 lm/Watt output .LM79 & LM80 Test report and all testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted.. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in- Charge as per requirement. (Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such that LED
junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C). | 10 | No | 1,436 | ₹14,360 |
| 2 | Cutting channel of 43mmx43mm size on masonry wall incl. S&F heavy gauge polythene pipe dia as stated below, by means of iron hooks and supplying and drawing 18 SWG GI Wire as fish wire incl.mending good damages to building works. (As civil work is done after completetion of EI work again)
a.25 mm dia 3 mm thick polythene pipe without earth continuity wire | 190 | RM | 94 | ₹17,860 |
| 3 | Re-fixing of 240 V, 2W-3W LED Foot light and complete with all accessories incl. mending the damages as directed by EIC (Make.: Legrand) | 24 | No | 738 | ₹17,712 |
| 4 | Fixing only Floodlight fittings on top of masonary structure by 3 Nos. 10 mm dia x 87 mm long rag bolts, nuts & double washers complete either 37 mm x 10 mm MS flat support/or by other means as required | 10 | No | 265 | ₹2,650 |
| 5 | Installation,Testing and Commissioning of pre-wired,fluorescent fitting / compact fluorescent/ LED fitting of all types, complete with all accessories and tube/lamp etc. directly on ceiling/ wall, including connections with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable and earthing etc. as required. | 8 | No | 259 | ₹2,072 |
| 6 | Fixing of GI (HotDip) strips 25mm x 6mm thick for vertical run on wall with GI saddles spaced not exceeding 1000 mm apart incl. mending good damages to building work | 280 | RM | 106 | ₹29,680 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator).(For Sound System inverter Line near stage)
16 way, Double door | 1 | No | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing DP sheet steel enclosure on surface/ recess along with 25/32 A 240 V "C" curve DP MCB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required (For Sound System inverter Line near console) | 2 | No | - | - |
| 9Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. (Make: As per decision of EIC) | |||||
| 9.01 | Single pole | 14 | No | 285 | ₹3,990 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_5099013.xls
BOQ • 1.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .