Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.6 LAccepted-AOC BAZAR TAND KANKE RANCHI | ₹17.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹18.8 LRejected-Finance GREEN PARK NEW AREA MORABADI RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹18.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 3 | L3₹19.5 LRejected-Finance BARAMSIYA GIRIDIH | GIRIDIH | GIRIDIH | JHARKHAND | ₹19.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 4 | L4₹23.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹23.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical ELAHI BAKSH COLONY KOKAR RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
Tender Value
₹23.5 L
EMD Value
₹47,100
Closing Date
9 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE RMC ENG
RMC
Construction and Restoration of Boundary Wall of Children Park Morabadi under ward No-03
2025_UDD_107317_3
137/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹47,100
5 Apr 2026
2 Dec 2025
10 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 12:04 PM Tender Title: Construction and Restoration of Boundary Wall of Children Park Morabadi under ward No-03 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107317_3
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION OF BOUNDARY WALL OF CHILDREN PARK MORABADI UNDER WARD 03
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DEVENDRA SINGH (GSTN-20BBXPS6229L1ZZ) BID ID -691426 2352928.27 -19.98 1882813.20 Eighteen Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirteen
2.00 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -692472 2352928.27 -25.34 1756696.25 Seventeen Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty Six
3.00 RAGHUNATH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -692390 2352928.27 -.70 2336457.77 Twenty Three Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Seven
4.00 M/S ABHINAY KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -692335 2352928.27 -17.00 1952930.46 Ninteen Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DELTA CONSTRUCTION(1756696.25)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction and Restoration of Boundary Wall of Children Park Morabadi under ward No-03 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107317_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -692472) 1756696.25 L1
2 DEVENDRA SINGH (BID ID -691426) 1882813.20 L2
3 M/S ABHINAY KUMAR (BID ID -692335) 1952930.46 L3
4 RAGHUNATH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -692390) 2336457.77 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_144823.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].