Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹84,056
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO 84 GOLADEENANATH ME CK-64/1 SE CK-64/119 ME MEDICAL STORE TK KC DRAIN KA KARYA
2026_NNVAR_1181913_3
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹84,056
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1okMZ la0 84 xksyknhukukFk esa lhds&64@01 ls lhds&64@119 esfMdy LVksj rd dslh Mªsu dk dk;ZA | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in cutting and cartage up to 8 km. with all complete. | 276 | cum | 310 | ₹85,560 |
| 1.02 | Supply and laying of precast C.C. block K/C drain etc all comp. | 460 | rmt | 1,340 | ₹6,16,400 |
| 1.03 | Supply and laying and jointing of 230 mm dia S/W pipe etc all comple | 30 | cum | 634 | ₹19,020 |
| 1.04 | Construction of gully pit etc all complete. | 6 | sqm | 8,757 | ₹52,542 |
| 1.05 | R.c.c in 1:2:4 cement course sand and 20 mm stone ballast etc all complete. | 6.75 | cum | 7,100 | ₹47,925 |
| 1.06 | R/r of M/H etc all complete. | 3 | sqm | 1,340 | ₹4,020 |
| 1.07 | Wall painting with plastic emolson paint etc all complete. | 184 | sqm | 82 | ₹15,088 |
| 1.08 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 1,51,299.9 | ₹1,51,299.9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
65td.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2222060.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .