Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
GE AF UDHAMPUR
GE (AF) STN UDHAMPUR
REPAIR MAINTENANCE AND CLEANING OF OVER HEAD PVC TANKS, REPLACEMENT OF UNSV FLOAT VALVE / GATE VALVE /AIR PIPE INCLUDING MAINTENANCE OF BOOSTER PUMP AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT 39 WING AIR FORCE STATION UDHAMPUR.
2026_MES_784178_1
GEAFU-60/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) UDHAMPUR
₹60,000
10 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disconnecting existing tanks of capacity 250 Ltrs to 500 Ltrs setting aside (for lowering if required) and cleaning of all scaling and dirt etc with bleaching powder and making it germ free including hoisting, reconnecting and refixing in position and writting date of cleaning and next due date with white paint complete all as directed by Engr-in-charge. | 715 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | Disconnecting existing tanks of capacity 750 Ltrs to 1000 Ltrs setting aside (for lowering if required) and cleaning of all scaling and dirt etc with bleaching powder and making it germ free including hoisting, reconnecting and refixing in position and writting date of cleaning and next due date with white paint complete all as directed by Engr-in-charge. | 215 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | Disconnecting existing tanks of size 2000 Ltrs setting aside (for lowering if required) and cleaning of all scaling and dirt etc with bleaching powder and making it germ free including hoisting, reconnecting and refixing in position and writting date of cleaning and next due date with white paint complete all as directed by Engr-in-charge. | 10 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for dismantling old unserviceable tank in replacement with new Rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks of capacity 500 ltrs three layered (Cylindrical vertical with closed top) hoisted and fixed in position including ball cock brass of size 20mm dia with polythene ball and inlet, outlet including wash out with plug/over flow pipe and anti mosquito rose coupling at one end all as specified in SSR Pt-I complete all as specified and as directed . | 54 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for dismantling old unserviceable tank in replacement with new Rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks of capacity 1000 ltrs three layered (Cylindrical vertical with closed top) hoisted and fixed in position including ball cock brass of size 20mm dia with polythene ball and inlet, outlet including wash out with plug/over flow pipe and anti mosquito rose coupling at one end all as specified in SSR Pt-I complete all as specified and as directed. | 23 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for dismantling old unserviceable tank in replacement with new Rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks of capacity 2000 ltrs three layered (Cylindrical vertical with closed top) hoisted and fixed in position including ball cock brass of size 20mm dia with polythene ball and inlet, outlet including wash out with plug/over flow pipe and anti mosquito rose coupling at one end all as specified in SSR Pt-I complete all as specified and as directed. | 11 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | S & F in repair PVC float valve / ball valve 15 mm dia , high pressure with polythene float and fly nut complete screwed with iron pipe or brass and fixed complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in- Charge. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S & F in repair PVC float valve / ball valve 20 mm dia , high pressure with polythene float and fly nut complete screwed with iron pipe or brass and fixed complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in- Charge. | 221 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S & F in repair PVC float valve / ball valve 25 mm dia , high pressure with polythene float and fly nut complete screwed with iron pipe or brass and fixed complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in- Charge. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| 10S & F in repair gun metal gate valve in repairs with inner wheel head, screwed both ends in iron pipe and fixed in the following sizes complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in- Charge. Make Neta/Zolota/Leader. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TENDER60.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
BOQ_878630.xls
BOQ • 1.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].