Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹98,500
EMD Value
₹4,925
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
RDD COMPLEX BUDGAM
Construction Of Rain Water Drainage And Surface Runoff Drainage System from House Of Peerzada Basit To Main Drain On Main Road At Zabarwan Colony Mochewa
2026_RDPR_322876_55
NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
BK PORA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
₹4,925
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0_) | Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete pipe (non-pressure) for pipe culverts/crossings in single/double row in proper gradient as directed by EIC including jointing, trench excavation by mechanical means and backfilling the exavating earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed from site . (Complete Job)
225mm | 51.83 | rm | 1,050 | ₹54,421.5 |
| - | Constructing Cement Concrete square manhole internal diamensions 450x450x600mm, inside cement plaster 12 mm thick with cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 4 | no | 2,200 | ₹8,800 |
| - | S/s and laying of GSB/ Khak Bajri filling at site of required size incl compaction with PRR 8-10T, leads and lifts complete job incl carriage | 13.58 | Cum | 937 | ₹12,724.46 |
| - | S/S/Laying of WBM Grade II with specified stone aggregate and binding material including , sorting, spreading to template and consolidate with P.R.R of 8- 10 tonne capacity etc. complete. Incl carriage | 7.22 | Cum | 2,200 | ₹15,884 |
| - | Supply/stacking & Laying of stone dust/Moorum as binding material Including consolidation . | 1.16 | Cum | 668.95 | ₹775.98 |
| 0_) | Carraige of stone aggregate, 40 mm from Source to Site. | 13.58 | cum | 359.31 | ₹4,879.43 |
| 0_) | Add provisions for signboard, Photographes and other unforseen items., Engagement of JCB for removal of vegetation and levelling etc | 1 | job | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.34 MB
BOQ_1084992.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].