Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD Released |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.9 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹7.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹8.0 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹8.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹7.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,645
Closing Date
2 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
4th Floor, Water Works Dept. BMC Head Office
PROVIDING LAYING AND JOINTING OF WATER PIPE LINE FROM MAIN LINE TO GALI AT KOHEFIZA, DIKSHA NAGAR WARD 55 ZONE 13
2026_UAD_508581_1
2025205913
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
120 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,645
14 Aug 2026
18 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | PROVIDING LAYING AND JOINTING OF WATER PIPE LINE FROM MAIN LINE TO GALI AT KOHEFIZA, DIKSHA NAGAR WARD 55 ZONE 13 | 1 | Job | 7,64,517 | ₹7,64,517 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
TenderDOC_51.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.48 MB
BOQ_612651.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].