Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25,310Admitted-Finance 503 VEERABOYAR COLONY DR NANJAPPA ROAD COIMBATORE 641 018 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641018 | ₹25,310 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹50,000Admitted-Finance D 55 A FIRST FLOOR NORT EAST EXTN THILLAI NAGAR 6 CROSS TIRUCHIRAPALLI 620018 | TIRUCHIRAPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620018 | ₹50,000 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600040 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600040 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE I.L.E.CO. L2 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO CBE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Weighing Balance | |||||
| 1.01 | Weighing Balance 100 g to 10 kg | 1 | Nos | 21,250 ₹21,250 | 9,470 ₹9,470 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Weighing Balance 10kg to 100kg | 1 | Nos | 28,750 ₹28,750 | 15,840 ₹15,840 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,350
Closing Date
9 Feb 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Chief Executive Officer
TAMIL NADU LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, 4TH FLOOR, INTEGRATED OFFICE COMPLEX FOR ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND FISHERIES DEPARTMENT, 571, ANNA SALAI, SAIDAPET VETERINARY POLYCLINIC CAMPUS, NANDANAM P.O., CHENNAI-35.
THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF WEIGHING BALANCE 100g TO 10kg and WEIGHING BALANCE 10kg TO 100kg TO THE PHARAMACEUTICAL UNIT OF THE INSTITUTE OF VETERINARY PREVENTIVE MEDICINE, RANIPET
2026_TNLDA_648787_1
13/2026
Open Tender
Medical Equipments/Waste
Supply
Ranipet
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,350
Yes
Chennai
10 Mar 2026
30 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026 - 3 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
Weighing Balance
Weighing Balance 100 g to 10 kg
Weighing Balance 10kg to 100kg
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
202613Weighingbalance100gto10kgand10Kgto100kg.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.48 MB
BOQ_777787.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].