Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹80,553.30Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -18.22% | ₹80,553.30 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹81,755Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance JAMMU JAMMU AND KASHMIR | JAMMU | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 180001 | -17.00% | ₹81,755 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-OLD TR AND CDR UPLOADED |
Tender Value
₹98,500
EMD Value
₹2,955
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CONSTRUCTION OF TILE PATH FROM MAIN ROAD TO AB RASHID GANIE LANE ASTAN MOHALLA AUDSOO ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320978_5
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹2,955
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/L of stone Soling tightly handpacked and tamped manually incl carriage and 10% Voids deduction (to be paid as per actual) | 3.36 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm down aggregates. | 5.11 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying of Chequerred precast tiles 22mm thick in footpath & courtyard,jointedwith neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles laid over 20mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 mix. | 50.82 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/L of PCC of M 15 grade using rich mix of concrete excluding cost of centring and shuttring. | 1.64 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Tiles/cement | - | trip | - | - |
| 0.0 | Bajri | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Provision for sign board and photographs and other unforseen items | - | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069226.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].