Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.8 L
EMD Value
₹74,311
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
NAMOGHAT PART- 2 KE PLATFORM / SIDHIYON SE BAADH MEIN AAYE SILT / GAAD HATANE KA KARYA
2026_NNVAR_1180552_51
64_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹880
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹74,311
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1नमोघाट पार्ट- 2 के प्लेट फार्म / सीढियों से बाढ़ में आये सिल्ट / गाद हटाने का कार्य | | |||||
| 1.01 | Removal of silt from ghat by diesel or electric pump, fule, labour, Generator operator pipe nozel etc with all complete. | 3,381.59 | hrs | 219.75 | ₹7,43,103.96 |
| 1.02 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 1,33,758.71 | ₹1,33,758.71 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_2220046.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
64TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .