Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 CrAccepted-AOC B 85 1 NEAR SECTOR 4 BLOCK B SURYA VIHAR GURUGRAM HARYANA 122001 | GURUGRAM | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹7.6 Cr Quoted ₹8.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹8.7 CrRejected-AOC NA | ₹8.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹9.1 CrRejected-AOC PLOT NO 172 22 GALI NO 09 GANDHI NAGAR GURGAON 122001 | GURGAON | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹9.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical H NO 341 21 MUNSHI SAINI WALI GALI SHASTRI NAGAR ROHTAK | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Documents not found in order |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical BALBEHRA VILLAGE BALBEHRA TEHSIL GUHLA KAITHAL 132027 | 132027 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Documents not found in order |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Shanti Electrical Co. L1 | M/S AASTHA ELECTRICALS L2 | Fortune Enterprises L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Installation of approx. 5000 lights in phase 1 at various locations etc.along with OandM under the municipal limit of Municipal Corporation Manesar. | ||||||
| 2.00 | SUPPLY OF SPOT CUM CLUTCH WIRE | 1,42,000 | Metre | 3.3 ₹4,68,600 Lowest | 12 ₹17,04,000 | 4 ₹5,68,000 |
| 3.00 | G.I. bend 32 mm or 25 mm dia, 1 meter long depending on the input of LED light.
Rate is taken from work order no. MCF/EE-Elect./2022/1070 dated 29.08.2022 | 3,600 | Each | 339 ₹12,20,400 Lowest | 450 ₹16,20,000 | 399 ₹14,36,400 |
| 4.00 | MS clamp set including nut bolt required to be fix at the height of 7 mtr to 9 meters from the ground level on pole to hold 32 mm or 25 mm ID GI pipe (GI bend) of B class. This MS clamp made of MS sheet 4mm in thickness and length should be sufficient to hold the PCC pole and GI bend of 1 inch dia.
Rate is taken from work order no. MCF/EE-Elect./2022/1070 dated 29.08.2022 | 3,600 | Each | 211 ₹7,59,600 Lowest | 300 ₹10,80,000 | 287 ₹10,33,200 |
| 5.00 | Supply and Erection of clamp to hold egg type insulator to be erected at the height of 4.5 mtr including the cost of insulator, MS clamp, nut bolt to tighten the clamp at pole. This cost includes two MS clamp C type of sheet thickness 4 mm. cost also includes nut bolts passing through insulator and clamp. Cost also includes binding cost of cable passing on insulator.
Rate is taken from work order no. MCF/EE-Elect./2022/1070 copy attached | 3,600 | Each | 211 ₹7,59,600 Lowest | 270 ₹9,72,000 | 287 ₹10,33,200 |
| 6.00 | S/E of 6A BED switch 1 way make anchor, Havells etc. | 1,000 | Each | 27.9 ₹27,900 | 22 ₹22,000 Lowest | 39 ₹39,000 |
| 7.00 | Supply and Erection of 9 mtr PCC pole with all labour and material required to complete the job in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge of the work. | 185 | Each | 4,561 ₹8,43,785 Lowest | 5,200 ₹9,62,000 | 4,900 ₹9,06,500 |
| 8.00 | Rate analysis for Supply and Erection of Insulated Piercing connector IPC (16-95 sqmm) | 6,504 | Each | 139 ₹9,04,056 Lowest | 175 ₹11,38,200 | 158 ₹10,27,632 |
| 9.00 | S/E/T/C of automatic timer switch timer based powder coated siemens grey panel box made out 1.6 mm thick sheet steel, Contractor 40amp the pole-01 Nos., MCB 40Amp. DP 10KA= 01 No., Voltmeter Digital Type 01 No. Phase indication light RED=01 No., Yellow-01 No., Blue-01 No., Connnector 10mm=03 No., Astronomic Timer Switch M129D = 01 No., with all petty material i.e., Nuts, Bolts, Washers, Ferul Numbers, Cable Ties, Tie Base, Copper PVC Control Wire, Power Wire, Copper Thimbles, Panel Locks, 1-Hooks, PVC Tape, Insulators E type, L-type, Round Type, MCB Chanel, PVC Chanel, Connector Chanel, Connectors. Make -Havelles, G.E./LandT/Siemens/Schinder electric | 130 | Nos. | 8,644 ₹11,23,720 Lowest | 13,000 ₹16,90,000 | 8,800 ₹11,44,000 |
| 10.00 | Cost for removing of all faults, dismantle and erection of 36 to 150-watt LED lights from GI/PCC poles and replacement of damaged and brunt/faulty LT cables MCB, wire, HDPE pipe etc. including switch ON/OFF operation, entire satisfaction of concerned Engineer for 3rd Year. | 1 | Each | 29,93,968 ₹29,93,968 | 21,79,293 ₹21,79,293 Lowest | 33,93,968 ₹33,93,968 |
Tender Value
₹7.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹14.5 L
Closing Date
10 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Vasu Baggan
Municipal Corporation MANESAR
Installation of approx. 5000 lights in phase 1 at various locations etc.along with OandM under the municipal limit of Municipal Corporation Manesar.
2026_HRY_524918_1
2026E1B9A561 2DC0 472C BDB7 C437757101E51809ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Manesar
Installation of approx. 5000 lights in phase 1 at various locations etc.along with OandM under the municipal limit of Municipal Corporation Manesar.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹20,000
₹14.5 L
Yes
13 Aug 2026
27 May 2026
11 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of approx. 5000 lights in phase 1 at various locations etc.along with OandM under the municipal limit of Municipal Corporation Manesar. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | SUPPLY OF SPOT CUM CLUTCH WIRE | 1,42,000 | Metre | - | - |
| 3 | G.I. bend 32 mm or 25 mm dia, 1 meter long depending on the input of LED light.
Rate is taken from work order no. MCF/EE-Elect./2022/1070 dated 29.08.2022 | 3,600 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | MS clamp set including nut bolt required to be fix at the height of 7 mtr to 9 meters from the ground level on pole to hold 32 mm or 25 mm ID GI pipe (GI bend) of B class. This MS clamp made of MS sheet 4mm in thickness and length should be sufficient to hold the PCC pole and GI bend of 1 inch dia.
Rate is taken from work order no. MCF/EE-Elect./2022/1070 dated 29.08.2022 | 3,600 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and Erection of clamp to hold egg type insulator to be erected at the height of 4.5 mtr including the cost of insulator, MS clamp, nut bolt to tighten the clamp at pole. This cost includes two MS clamp C type of sheet thickness 4 mm. cost also includes nut bolts passing through insulator and clamp. Cost also includes binding cost of cable passing on insulator.
Rate is taken from work order no. MCF/EE-Elect./2022/1070 copy attached | 3,600 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | S/E of 6A BED switch 1 way make anchor, Havells etc. | 1,000 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and Erection of 9 mtr PCC pole with all labour and material required to complete the job in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge of the work. | 185 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Rate analysis for Supply and Erection of Insulated Piercing connector IPC (16-95 sqmm) | 6,504 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S/E/T/C of automatic timer switch timer based powder coated siemens grey panel box made out 1.6 mm thick sheet steel, Contractor 40amp the pole-01 Nos., MCB 40Amp. DP 10KA= 01 No., Voltmeter Digital Type 01 No. Phase indication light RED=01 No., Yellow-01 No., Blue-01 No., Connnector 10mm=03 No., Astronomic Timer Switch M129D = 01 No., with all petty material i.e., Nuts, Bolts, Washers, Ferul Numbers, Cable Ties, Tie Base, Copper PVC Control Wire, Power Wire, Copper Thimbles, Panel Locks, 1-Hooks, PVC Tape, Insulators E type, L-type, Round Type, MCB Chanel, PVC Chanel, Connector Chanel, Connectors. Make -Havelles, G.E./LandT/Siemens/Schinder electric | 130 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Cost for removing of all faults, dismantle and erection of 36 to 150-watt LED lights from GI/PCC poles and replacement of damaged and brunt/faulty LT cables MCB, wire, HDPE pipe etc. including switch ON/OFF operation, entire satisfaction of concerned Engineer for 3rd Year. | 1 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_603870.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].