Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹41,700
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
Gomtinagar Phase-2 Mantri Awas sthit Awas Sankhya-4, Type-6 mein adhyasan parivartan ke karan deemak ke karan shatigrast kamron ki khidkiyon va almariyon ki marammat, shatigrast tin shade ki marammat, farsh par lagi shatigrast Kota stone ki marammat,
2026_PWDBL_1180657_3
1644/E-Tender/2026-27 dt. 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹770
₹41,700
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structual Steel work riveted bolted or welded in built up section, trusses, Builds up gates, framed work lncluding cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. Sl.N0-10.2, | 416.7 | kg | 105.62 | ₹44,011.85 |
| 2 | Providing & fixing of wardrobe with 19mm thick plyboard grade-1 having both side decorative lamination with mica of 1mm thick including fevicoal, magnet, hinges, lock & handles, 2nd class teak wood beading of 20x15 mm with necessary screws complete as per directed by E/I. (Based on as per actual requirement) | 11.48 | sqm | 12,900 | ₹1,48,092 |
| 3 | Kota stone slab flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab, including rubbing and polishing complete with base of cement mortar 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) : 25 mm thick DAR 11.26.1 | 20.6 | sqm | 1,539.03 | ₹31,704.02 |
| 4 | Providing Corrugated G.S. Sheet roofing including Vertical/ Curved Surface Fixed with polymer Coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers filled with white Lead, including a Coat of approved Steel Primer and Two coats of approved Paint on Overlapping of Sheets Complete (UP to any Pitch in horizontal /Vertical or Curved Surface), excluding the Cost of Purlins, rafters and and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. (1.00 mm thick with Zinc Coating not less than 275 gm/m²) DAR N0-12.1.1, | 16.8 | sqm | 1,151.08 | ₹19,338.14 |
| 5 | Providing and Fixing of aluminium work for doors, window, Ventilators and Partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS:733 and ISl;1285, Fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gape at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neorapan gascket etc. aluminium section shall be smooth rust free straight mistred and jointed machanically whrever required including clear angle, aluminium snap beading for glazing/ Paneling, C.P. Brass/Stainless Steel Screws, all complete as per architectural Drawing and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, Paneling and dash fasteners to be Paid for Separately) (For Fixed Portion) Power coated Aluminium (minimum thickness of power Coating 50 micron) DAR-21.1.2.2, | 210.8 | kg | 501.19 | ₹1,05,650.85 |
| 6 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 5 mm (weight not less than 12.5kg/sqm) DAR 14.5.2 | 11.88 | sqm | 1,118.69 | ₹13,290.04 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of A.C.P. (Aluminium Composite Panel) Sheet in Aluminium door/window, Ventilator shutter and Partitions etc, with EPDM Rubber/ neoprene gasket etc, complete as per the architectural drawings and the direction fo Engineer-in- charge. (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item ) | 11.88 | sqm | 1,131 | ₹13,436.28 |
| 8 | Providing and laying APP (Atactic Polypropylene Polymer) modified prefabricated five layer 3 mm thick water proofing membrane, black finished reinforced with non-woven polyester matt consisting of a coat of bitumen primer for bitumen membrane @ 0.40 litre/sqm by the same membrane manufacture of density at 25°C, 0.87-0.89 kg/ litre and viscocity70-160 cps. Over the primer coat the layer of membrane shall be laidusing Butane Torch and sealing all joints etc, and preparing the surfacecomplete. The vital physical and chemical parameters of the membraneshall be as under : Joint strength in longitudinal and transverse directionat 23°C as 650/ 450N/ 5cm. Tear strength in longitudinal and transverse direction as 300/250N. Softening point of membrane not less than 150°C.Cold flexibility shall be upto -2°C when tested in accordance with ASTM, D- 5147. The laying of membrane shall be got done through the authorisedapplicator of the manufacturer of membrane : 3 mm thick (DSR 14.91.1) | 68.96 | sqm | 443.12 | ₹30,557.56 |
| 9 | Diluting and injecting chemical for post Constructional Anti termete treatment (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion) Along external wall where the apron is not provide using chemical emulsion @ 7.5 Litres/sqm of the vertical surface of the Substructure to a depth of 300 mm excavation channel along the wall & rodding etc. complete with chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% Concentration. (DAR-2.35.1.1) | 350 | sqm | 30.73 | ₹10,755.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
T1_1644.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
BOQ_2219999.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .