Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.3 L Quoted ₹14.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹15.7 LRejected-AOC 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹15.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | C.S.R ENTERPRISES L1 | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for overhauling of Airpreheater as per job specification (Item No. a to r). | 1 | No. | 6,28,316 ₹7,41,412.88 Lowest | 6,85,435 ₹8,08,813.3 |
| 2.00 | Charges for welding eroded initial welding joints in the airpreheater air & flue gas inlet and outlet duct above 2 Meter level | 200 | Mtr. | 41,600 ₹49,088 Lowest | 45,400 ₹53,572 |
| 3.00 | Charges for transporting of 6/8mm M.S. plates/supports to Boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded top portions of the duct above 1.5 meter level and welding the same | 40 | M² | 1,04,560 ₹1,23,380.8 Lowest | 1,14,040 ₹1,34,567.2 |
| 4.00 | Charges for transportation of required scaffolding materials, clamps, wooden planks, etc. From pocket stores to site, leading, lifting and erection of temporary platform in APH duct for replacing of wornout support pipes and M.S plates and dismantling the platform and returning to stores after completion of works. | 10 | No. | 63,500 ₹74,930 Lowest | 69,280 ₹81,750.4 |
| 5.00 | Charges for transporting of fire hydrant hoses and nozzles to site, water washing the Airpreheater rotor, connecting inlet and outlet ducts at inlet and outlet of air and flue gas ducts etc., | 1 | No. | 19,547 ₹23,065.46 Lowest | 21,324 ₹25,162.32 |
| 6.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded Airpreheater flue gas inlet and outlet duct plates (Multilayer) and its supports from the parent plate, transporting & devoluting scrap to Central Stores/T.T.P.S. | 30 | M² | 37,170 ₹43,860.6 Lowest | 40,530 ₹47,825.4 |
| 7.00 | Complete overhaul of APH gear box, air motors, over running clutch, air lines, filters, pin rack gap and fluid coupling including alignment works etc. | 1 | No. | 98,621 ₹1,16,372.78 Lowest | 1,07,586 ₹1,26,951.48 |
| 8.00 | Charges for removal of cold end heating elements from its position, leading to the adjacent area of the Air pre heaters, dry cleaning, high jet pressure water cleaning and then air cleaning and putting back the same/old heating elements | 120 | No. | 1,95,720 ₹2,30,949.6 Lowest | 2,13,600 ₹2,52,048 |
| 9.00 | Charges for removal of insulation in Expansion Joint fixing area and relaying of double layer insulation with new/released insulation materials after replacement of wornout expansion joint in flue gas duct. | 32 | m² | 28,768 ₹33,946.24 Lowest | 31,360 ₹37,004.8 |
| 10.00 | Charges for renewal of expansion joint of size 2500 X 3360 mm in hot secondary air outlet duct including drawal of materials and devolution of scrap at Central stores. | 1 | No. | 1,28,020 ₹1,51,063.6 Lowest | 1,39,658 ₹1,64,796.44 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,100
Closing Date
25 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Overhauling of Airpreheater A in Unit I boiler during the year 2025 2026
2026_EB_654054_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.413/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹13,100
Yes
29 Jun 2026
10 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for overhauling of Airpreheater as per job specification (Item No. a to r). | 1 | No. | 55 | ₹55 |
| 2 | Charges for welding eroded initial welding joints in the airpreheater air & flue gas inlet and outlet duct above 2 Meter level | 200 | Mtr. | 55 | ₹11,000 |
| 3 | Charges for transporting of 6/8mm M.S. plates/supports to Boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded top portions of the duct above 1.5 meter level and welding the same | 40 | M² | 55 | ₹2,200 |
| 4 | Charges for transportation of required scaffolding materials, clamps, wooden planks, etc. From pocket stores to site, leading, lifting and erection of temporary platform in APH duct for replacing of wornout support pipes and M.S plates and dismantling the platform and returning to stores after completion of works. | 10 | No. | 55 | ₹550 |
| 5 | Charges for transporting of fire hydrant hoses and nozzles to site, water washing the Airpreheater rotor, connecting inlet and outlet ducts at inlet and outlet of air and flue gas ducts etc., | 1 | No. | 55 | ₹55 |
| 6 | Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded Airpreheater flue gas inlet and outlet duct plates (Multilayer) and its supports from the parent plate, transporting & devoluting scrap to Central Stores/T.T.P.S. | 30 | M² | 55 | ₹1,650 |
| 7 | Complete overhaul of APH gear box, air motors, over running clutch, air lines, filters, pin rack gap and fluid coupling including alignment works etc. | 1 | No. | 55 | ₹55 |
| 8 | Charges for removal of cold end heating elements from its position, leading to the adjacent area of the Air pre heaters, dry cleaning, high jet pressure water cleaning and then air cleaning and putting back the same/old heating elements | 120 | No. | 55 | ₹6,600 |
| 9 | Charges for removal of insulation in Expansion Joint fixing area and relaying of double layer insulation with new/released insulation materials after replacement of wornout expansion joint in flue gas duct. | 32 | m² | 55 | ₹1,760 |
| 10 | Charges for renewal of expansion joint of size 2500 X 3360 mm in hot secondary air outlet duct including drawal of materials and devolution of scrap at Central stores. | 1 | No. | 55 | ₹55 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
BOQ_784304.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].