Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Superintending Engineer PMGSY Amravati Region Amra
office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Amravati Region Amravati commissioner Office Amravati
Construction of Jamod (Khel Lon) to Isai Road Tq Jalgaon Jamod
2026_CEMAH_149355_1
CEMRRDA_SEAMR_BUL_MH0779
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
Block Jalgaon Jamod
As per NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
₹2.3 L
Amravati
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 30 m outside the periphery of the area as per Technical Specification Clause 201. (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No. 2.1) | 1.98 | Ha | 35,347.35 | ₹69,987.75 |
| 2 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections, and transporting to the embankment location with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No. 3.5 (iii) ) | 9,564.3 | Cum | 80.25 | ₹7,67,535.08 |
| 3 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No. 3.3) | 8,131.13 | Cum | 80.45 | ₹6,54,149.41 |
| 4 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No. 3.4) | 2,688.15 | Cum | 696.25 | ₹18,71,624.44 |
| 5 | Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1. (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No. 3.14) | 4,405.5 | Cum | 602.45 | ₹26,54,093.48 |
| 6 | Cement Treated Soil Sub-Base/Base Providing, laying and spreading soil on a prepared sub-grade, pulverising, adding the designed quantity of cement to the spread soil, mixing in place with rotavator, grading with the motor grader and compacting with the road roller at OMC to achieve the desired unconfined compressive strength and to form a layer of sub-base/base as per Technical Specification Clause 404. (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No. 4.6) | 8,550 | Cum | 889.6 | ₹76,06,080 |
| 7 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No.4.1 / A / (ii)) | 2,410.99 | Cum | 2,495.7 | ₹60,17,107.74 |
| 8 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No. 4.8 (2) (A)) | 1,120 | Cum | 3,254.85 | ₹36,45,432 |
| 9 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No. 4.8 (3) (a)) | 1,120 | Cum | 3,274.95 | ₹36,67,944 |
| 10 | Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. (PMGSY-SOR 2025-2026 Item No.5.2(I)) | 14,933.27 | Sqm | 18.5 | ₹2,76,265.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
MH0779SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.52 MB
BOQ_235158.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].