Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹98.5 L
EMD Value
₹6.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of RCC drain on both sides of the road from Panki Kalyanpur Road CNG Pump Square to Chandra Mauleshwar Temple via Narayan Hospital under Zone 6
2026_NNKAN_1181365_1
189/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
Panki Kalyanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,522
₹6.9 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 267.75 | sqm | 67 | ₹17,939.25 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil. O to 0.30 Μ. | 54 | cum | 170 | ₹9,180 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 812.7 | cum | 215 | ₹1,74,730.5 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 102 | cum | 4,380 | ₹4,46,760 |
| 5 | 5.2.2-FS5025-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 20mm approved stone ballast in proportion for raft foundation with 1:1.5:3 (1 cemnt 1.5 C. sand 20 mm size stone ballast) RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 20mm approved stone ballast in proportion for raft foundation with 1:1.5:3 (1 cemnt 1.5 C. sand 20 mm size stone ballast) including bending binding and fixing of reinfocement in position casting cutting of wall and satisfaction of the engineer in charge including cost of all material etc all complete (ch-5, sn-15, ref-5.2.2)-Rate-8600.00 per 1 Cum. | 478.68 | cum | 8,600 | ₹41,16,648 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 37,577 | kg | 72 | ₹27,05,544 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for (uoto 5th Floor): Foundations, footings, bases for columns. | 1,144.8 | sqm | 212 | ₹2,42,697.6 |
| 8 | Cartage of earth upto 3.00 km including loading & unloading but excluding stacking on pucca road etc all.complete. Ch-3 (231 a) | 1 | cum | 116.96 | ₹116.84 |
| 9 | S/F of Sign board with pedestal etc all complete | 1 | nos | 3,840 | ₹3,840 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 84 | cum | 6,600 | ₹5,54,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.39 MB
BOQ_2221062.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .