Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹30.7 LAccepted-AOC THAHEKHU BLOCK 6 DIMAPUR 797114 NAGALAND | PHEK | NAGALAND | 797114 | ₹30.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹32.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹32.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not the lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹34.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹34.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not the lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | igha construction and supplier L1 | H H CO CONTRCTOR AND SUPPLIER L2 | S R COMPANY L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning of drain manually including removal of vegetation/weeds inside open strom water drain and removal of silt/sludge at bottom depth upto 15cm, including disposal of rubbish and sludge upto a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5m of the area cleared etc. All complete as per satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.
(a).Width of drain upto 2.50mtr | 1,540 | Per mtr | 40 ₹61,600 Lowest | 259 ₹3,98,860 | 180 ₹2,77,200 |
| 2.00 | Cleaning of drain manually including removal of vegetation/weeds inside open strom water drain and removal of silt/sludge at bottom depth upto 15cm, including disposal of rubbish and sludge upto a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5m of the area cleared etc. All complete as per satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.
(b).Width of drain beyond 2.50mtr | 2,825 | Per mtr | 58 ₹1,63,850 Lowest | 230 ₹6,49,750 | 180 ₹5,08,500 |
| 3.00 | Supplying and operating Poclain on hourly basis in operation area as per availability of time including licensed driver, helper and necessary T &P, fuel charges, lubricant etc. complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge | 208 | Per hour | 2,000 ₹4,16,000 | 1,700 ₹3,53,600 Lowest | 4,000 ₹8,32,000 |
| 4.00 | Hiring of JCB machine with operator and helper (i/c cost of fuels .) for cleaning open storm water drains or any other works as per requirement. All complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1,248 | Per hour | 1,947.55 ₹24,30,542.4 | 1,500 ₹18,72,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹18,72,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹51.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
4 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
SM(E-C),AAI,Dimapur Airport.
O/o SM(E-C),AAI,Dimapur Airport.
Cleaning of Operational Drains at Dimapur Airport for the year 2025-26.
2026_AAI_262790_1
AAI/DMP/SM(C)/Drain cleaning(Ops)/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
AAI, Dimapur Airport
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,180
₹1.5 L
3 Sept 2026
13 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
14 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
14 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026 - 21 Jan 2026
Cleaning of drain manually including removal of vegetation/weeds inside open strom water drain and removal of silt/sludge at bottom depth upto 15cm, including disposal of rubbish and sludge upto a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5m of the area cleared etc. All complete as per satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. (a).Width of drain upto 2.50mtr
Cleaning of drain manually including removal of vegetation/weeds inside open strom water drain and removal of silt/sludge at bottom depth upto 15cm, including disposal of rubbish and sludge upto a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5m of the area cleared etc. All complete as per satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. (b).Width of drain beyond 2.50mtr
Supplying and operating Poclain on hourly basis in operation area as per availability of time including licensed driver, helper and necessary T &P, fuel charges, lubricant etc. complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge
Hiring of JCB machine with operator and helper (i/c cost of fuels .) for cleaning open storm water drains or any other works as per requirement. All complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.36 MB
BOQ_304669.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].