Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance 2 NO KAPASDANGA P O DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOPWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,764
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT SOLAR AT DEORA NEAR BAGHAS SHOP under Udang-II G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/177/88/0004
2025_ZPHD_921204_8
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/692/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,764
3 Sept 2026
13 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 23-Nov-2025 09:01 PM Tender Title: HIGH MAST LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_8
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of WorkINSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT [ SOLAR] AT DEORA NEAR BAGHA'S SHOP under Udang-II G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/177/88/0004
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 692/2025-26/8
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7218599 138199.00 -.30 137784.40 One Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Four
2.00 S M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7218285 138199.00 -.50 137508.01 One Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Eight
3.00 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7217438 138199.00 -1.00 136817.01 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventeen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S S D ENTERPRISE(136817.01)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: HIGH MAST LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7217438) 136817.01 L1
2 S M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7218285) 137508.01 L2
3 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -7218599) 137784.40 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].