Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
The Principal, NETAJI NAGAR COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, Kol
NETAJI NAGAR COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, 170/13/1, N S C Bose Road, Regent Estate, Kolkata 700092
Supply of 4 inch PVC/UPVC Pipes, Pipe Clamps, Fittings and Allied Accessories Hostel Building under RUSA2.0 (2nd Call)
2026_DHE_1039816_1
NNCW/eNIT02/2nd Call/RUSA 2.0/2026-2027/Hostel Building
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
7 days
NNCW, 170/13/1, N SC Bose Road, Regent Estate, Kol
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
13 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 4" PVC/UPVC Pipes, Pipe Clamps, Fittings and Allied Accessories – Hostel Building Under RUSA 2.0 | 1 | Complete Job | 1,50,000 | ₹1,50,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
HOSTELBuilding_DetailsWorkSchedule_Specifications.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
Undertaking_HostelBuilding_2ndCall.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.48 MB
BOQ_2553623.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].