Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹8.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Highest Rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | C ASHOKCONTRACTOR L2 | M SELLAPPAN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Picking the existing surface 3 to 5 cm deep removal of picked up staff to the side berms and using the useful metal to the road hand packing to camber sectioning levelling etc.,complete as per including labour charges for picking and other tools and plants etc., complete as per standard specifications. 404 of MORTH | 462 | M3 | 487 ₹2,24,994 | 486 ₹2,24,532 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 mix (One Cement, Four Fine Aggregate and Eight Coarse Aggregate) Using 40mm ISS HBG metal for foundation and basement including dewatering if found necessary and laid in layer of not more than 15cm thick and consolidated including all cost conveyance of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per standard specifications and as directed by departmental Engineers(TNBP No.28). | 47 | M3 | 5,380 ₹2,52,860 | 5,379 ₹2,52,813 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering for soffits of reinforced cement concrete slabs or plain surfaces including strutting upto 3 mts height using MS sheets of size 90 cm x 60 cm (10 gauge) and stiffered with elded silver oak joists of size 10 cm x 6.5 cm spaced at about 90 ce c/c and supported by casurinaprops of size 10 cm to 13 cm dia spaced at 75 cm c/c complying with standard specification | 11 | M2 | 460 ₹5,060 | 459 ₹5,049 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cement concrete 1:11/2:3 (One cement, one and half sand and Three aggregate) using machine crushed 20mm gauge hard broken stone jelly for all RCC items of work excluding centering strutting, and reinforcement grills placed in position but including mixing concrete, laying and vibrations charges, curing, etc complete and including providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor or roof slabs wherever necessary etc. complete complying with standard specification( TNBP No:30) | 47 | M3 | 7,397 ₹3,47,659 | 7,396 ₹3,47,612 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply and Fixing Bituman pad including all cost conveyance of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per standard specifications and as directed by departmental Engineers(TNBP No.28). | 10 | M3 | 485 ₹4,850 Lowest | 485 ₹4,850 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Velur Town Panchayat Office
Strengthening of Cement Concrete Road and Storm Water Drain at Ward No.10, North street, Varthagar Sangam Mandapam in Velur Town Panchayat
2026_DTP_659712_1
198-3/2025/A1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Ward 10 North street, Varthagar Sangam Mandapam
Asper Tender Notice
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
Velur TP Office
2 Sept 2026
17 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026 - 20 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Picking the existing surface 3 to 5 cm deep removal of picked up staff to the side berms and using the useful metal to the road hand packing to camber sectioning levelling etc.,complete as per including labour charges for picking and other tools and plants etc., complete as per standard specifications. 404 of MORTH | 462 | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 mix (One Cement, Four Fine Aggregate and Eight Coarse Aggregate) Using 40mm ISS HBG metal for foundation and basement including dewatering if found necessary and laid in layer of not more than 15cm thick and consolidated including all cost conveyance of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per standard specifications and as directed by departmental Engineers(TNBP No.28). | 47 | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | Centering for soffits of reinforced cement concrete slabs or plain surfaces including strutting upto 3 mts height using MS sheets of size 90 cm x 60 cm (10 gauge) and stiffered with elded silver oak joists of size 10 cm x 6.5 cm spaced at about 90 ce c/c and supported by casurinaprops of size 10 cm to 13 cm dia spaced at 75 cm c/c complying with standard specification | 11 | M2 | - | - |
| 4 | Cement concrete 1:11/2:3 (One cement, one and half sand and Three aggregate) using machine crushed 20mm gauge hard broken stone jelly for all RCC items of work excluding centering strutting, and reinforcement grills placed in position but including mixing concrete, laying and vibrations charges, curing, etc complete and including providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor or roof slabs wherever necessary etc. complete complying with standard specification( TNBP No:30) | 47 | M3 | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and Fixing Bituman pad including all cost conveyance of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per standard specifications and as directed by departmental Engineers(TNBP No.28). | 10 | M3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_791532.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].