Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.2 LAdmitted-Finance KENDA KENDA KENDA BARDHAMAN 713342 WEST BENGAL INDIA | BARDHAMAN | BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713342 | ₹33.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected for price bid opening |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical VILL PO CHINCHURIA BARDHAMAN 713378 WEST BENGAL INDIA | BARDHAMAN | BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713378 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected for price bid opening |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BANERJEE CONCERN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removing old paints by brushing and apply | 1 | Nos. | 18,000 ₹18,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Applying primer coat superior quality | 1 | nos. | 52,000 ₹52,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Applying aluminium coat superior quality | 1 | Nos. | 95,000 ₹95,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply & fitting of head gear earth/surge protection system including all materials as per DGMS approved | 1 | Nos. | 72,000 ₹72,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply of 150 W LED light weather, dust & vermin proof light aluminum body with suitable heat sinks, toughnened glass cover with rubber gas ket | 4 | Nos. | 8,000 ₹32,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply & making of GI flat with all materials as per DGMS rule | 1 | Nos. | 7,500 ₹7,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supply & fitting of copper spike & 30 A MCB with bracket, clamp, insulator | 1 | Nos. | 12,400 ₹12,400 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Making of chemical earth pit with all materials including brick workas per DGMS rule | 1 | Nos. | 24,000 ₹24,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Other 8 nos winder | 1 | Nos. | 25,03,000 ₹25,03,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | 5,06,862 ₹5,06,862 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹33.2 L
EMD Value
₹41,600
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
General Manager, Kunustoria Area
O/o The General Manager, Kunustoria Area, ECL, P.O- Toposi, Paschim Bardhaman, 713362, (W.B)
Strengthening, painting, Earthing system and Illumination of 09 (Nine) nos. Head Gear Structures of different units under Kunustoria Area
2026_ECL_363365_1
ECL/KNT/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/16 D.20.07.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
15 days
Kunustoria Area
As per NIT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹41,600
3 Sept 2026
8 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
9 Aug 2026 - 13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing old paints by brushing and apply | - | Nos. | 18,000 | - |
| 2 | Applying primer coat superior quality | - | nos. | 52,000 | - |
| 3 | Applying aluminium coat superior quality | - | Nos. | 95,000 | - |
| 4 | Supply & fitting of head gear earth/surge protection system including all materials as per DGMS approved | - | Nos. | 72,000 | - |
| 5 | Supply of 150 W LED light weather, dust & vermin proof light aluminum body with suitable heat sinks, toughnened glass cover with rubber gas ket | - | Nos. | 8,000 | - |
| 6 | Supply & making of GI flat with all materials as per DGMS rule | - | Nos. | 7,500 | - |
| 7 | Supply & fitting of copper spike & 30 A MCB with bracket, clamp, insulator | - | Nos. | 12,400 | - |
| 8 | Making of chemical earth pit with all materials including brick workas per DGMS rule | - | Nos. | 24,000 | - |
| 9 | Other 8 nos winder | - | Nos. | 25,03,200 | - |
| 10 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
BOQ_376282.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].