Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
19 Oct 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
P26
2 conditions
Purchaser reserves the right to procure Bulk or Entire quantity from RDSO approved vendors or their authorised agent, for the item (RDSO Item ID- 3100045) , details as per para 2.8.5.1 of attached bid document besides this para 2.8.1 to 2.8.4 shall also be applicable. Note:- 1- Status as available on UVAM shall only be considered valid for evaluation of offers. 2-The status of the vendor (i.e. approved or developmental vendor) shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter. However, cases of downgrading/ removal/ suspension/ banning etc., after opening of tender, shall be taken into account while considering the offers.
Revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Clause para-2.24 of NER attached BID document is applicable. In terms of para 2.24.10 (9) of attached bid document , this item is reserved to be procured from a class I local supplier only.
27 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition
Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises[MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G] /363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer , such benifits may not be extended.
Firms should upload Bank detail i.e. Bank Name , Bank Account , IFSC Code and MICR Code, Bidder should invariably indicate GSTIN Number and HSN Code of the offered stores duly enclosing the documentary evidence
EMD as per Clause 1.18 of attached bid document. Note:-The offers not accompanied by requisite EMD will be ignored summarily, unless falling in exempted category as per para 1.18 of attached bid document. The firm claiming exemption from EMD should clearly indicate valid reasons for such claim duly attaching scanned copies of relevant documents with their e-offers.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer 90 Days: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted. Price Variation Clause (PVC) is applicable as per PVC Formula mentioned in letter no. SCR- HQ.STORES.60.2026/PVC/02 dt. 01.09.26. Note- Basic rate of Rail i.e .R0 shall be as per Railway Board letter No. 2023/Track-I(P)/Rail Pricing dated 12.08.2025 or Latest issued till time of tender opening. i- Theoretical quantity of Rails required in the 7130 mm Over-riding curved switches (Partly Curved) 1:12, T/out for MG to RDSO Drg. No.T-6451 is 2.6816 MT. ii- Theoretical quantity of Rails required in the 5500 mm Over-riding curved switches (Partly Curved) 1:8.5, T/out for MG to RDSO Drg. No.T-6328 is 2.256 MT. Any offer with different PVC formula or quoting different base month or linkage with different indices or fixed rate etc. as compared to the PVC formula provided in the tender, will be summarily rejected.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 48 Set total
Manufacture and supply of 7130 mm Over-Riding (Partly Curved) Switches 1 in 12, T/Out for MG (1000 mm) 52kg on PSC Sleepers to RDSO Drg. No. T-6451 & 5500 mm Over-Riding (Curved) Switches 1 in 8.5, T/Out for MG (1000 mm) 52kg on PSC Sleepers to RDSO Drg. No. T-6328 etc.
26265051~NER
26265051
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹1.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
2 items · 48 Set total
Manufacturing and supply of 7130 mm Over-Riding (Partly Curved) Switches 1 in 12, T/Out fo r MG (1000 mm) 52kg on PSC Sleepers to RDSO Drg. No. T-6451 with Alt-1 or latest alteration and as per IR S specification IRS:T-10-2025 with Suppliers Rails complete with stock rails and all parts and fittings as liste d in the drawing including Check Rails but excluding GRSP, Liners, Elastic Rail Clips, Plate Screw. (The alter ation in Drawing and specification issued by RDSO up to tender closing date shall be applicable to this tend er.). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SE/TRACK.DEPOT/GD, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 37.00 Set |
| Total | 37 Set | |
Manufacturing and supply of 5500 mm Over-Riding (Curved) Switches 1 in 8.5, T/Out for MG ( 1000 mm) 52kg on PSC Sleepers to RDSO Drg. No. T-6328 with Alt-1 or latest alteration and as per IRS spe cification IRS:T-10-2025 with Suppliers Rails complete with stock rails and all parts and fittings as listed in t he drawing including Check Rails but excluding GRSP, Liners, Elastic Rail Clips, Plate Screw. (The alteration in Drawing and specification issued by RDSO up to tender closing date shall be applicable to this tender.). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SE/TRACK.DEPOT/GD, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 11.00 Set |
| Total | 11 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5808102.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5892786.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5783870.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].