Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,950
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 6:18 pmDue today
Directorate of Municipal Administration
vinayaka
9632692522
Parching of Air Valve and purching of water supply matirel Tp hirekerur Ltd
DMA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT59703/CALL-3
DMA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT59703/CALL-3
Open
Water supply/sewage lines
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DMA Town Panchayat Hirekerur
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
Department Registration Details
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing work
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details
WORKDOne
LOI
TURNOVER
₹500
₹3,950
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
Parching of Air Valve and purching of water supply matirel Tp hirekerur Ltd
proof (Both the orifces to be housed in the single chamber) Airvalveswith Body and cover in Ductile cast iron of grade GGG 40/ 50. Allinternalparts such as float, shell with appurtenances., all cover ...
Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC tee as per IS7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with itslatest ammdement. 160mm(PWD SR 2023-24 P. No-116 I No-10.9.10
supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC elbows as perIS 7834/1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark withits latest amendments 160mm (PWD SR 2023-24 P. No-116 I No-10.9.10
Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC coupler as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark and with its latestamendments to walk site etc. complete.90mm(PWD S...
Providing PVC ringtite pipes conforming to IS 4985:2000 with latestamendments and conveying to worksite, rolling and lowering intotrenches, laying true to line and level and perfect linking at joints,...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Indenet -59703CALL3.docx
Tender Document • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].