Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.3 L
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Executive Office
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
20WorkTender000014
2026_DOLBU_1181685_1
433 date 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,012
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
₹3.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately MORT&H Specification 202 Sr No 2.05 | 1 | cum | 587.7 | ₹587.11 |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of 22.4-53 mm sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | - | cum | 4,325.9 | - |
| 3 | Providing and Laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 100 mm as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504. | 1 | sqm | 1,156 | ₹1,154.84 |
| 4 | GST 18 % | 1 | No. | 5,08,623.8 | ₹5,08,623.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2221658.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .