Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE CENTRAL KHADKI
GE CENTRAL KHADKI RANGE HILLS ROAD KHADKI PUNE-411003
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF LT OVERHEAD LINES, CONVERSION OF OH LINES TO UG CABLES, LT PROTECTION SWITCH GEARS ETC WITH CONNECTED WORKS AT 512 ABWS AND CAFVD AREA UNDER AGE E/M -II IN GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI.
2026_MES_787280_1
8434/E8 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
512 ABWS AND CAFVD area
Class D Category b(i)
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE CENTRAL KHADKI
₹80,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches n. exc. 1.5 mtr in wide and n. exc. 1.5 mtr in depth for laying of underground cable and getting out in hard / dense soil complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning, filling in excavated soil in trenches including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers n. exc. 25 cm thick complete all as specified and directed | 220 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removing of excavted soil to a distance n. exc. 50 mtr and deposited where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Material and labour for boring of holes of 140 mm dia under the road/hard standing with trench less technology boring method upto 2 mtr below the surface for laying cable line complete all as specified and directed. Note : All equipment & Machinery required to carry out the work will be provided by the contractor (If due to any obstruction during boring, reboring has to be done the same will be done by the contractor at his own cost the rates deem to cover the same. | 180 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | Material and labour for laying double wall corrugated (DWC) high density polythene pipes size 135 mm outer dia having corrugation on the outer wall and plain surface on the inner wall confirming to IS 16205 & 14930 (Part-I and II) for protection of underground cable with all fittings such as clamps, coupler etc. laid in trenches/roads/nallah or fixed along wall/ poles or laid under floor (including cutting floor/road and making to match with existing adjouning surface etc. for cable protection all as specified (excavatoin and earth work measured and paid separately) | 450 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | Description all as per item No. 05 above but of size 100mm OD | 400 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | Description all as per item No. 05 above but of size 75 mm OD | 700 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Supply, laid in trench /fixed with surface of wall/roof etc jointing, thimbling and glanding in suitable size testing to cable XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric LT cable with alumunium conductor 1100 volts, grade cross section area 3.5 core x 300 Sqmm (earthed) complete all as specified and as directed. | 250 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | Supply, laid in trench /fixed with surface of wall/roof etc jointing, thimbling and glanding in suitable size testing to cable XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric LT cable with alumunium conductor 1100 volts, grade cross section area 3.5 core x 240 Sqmm (earthed) complete all as specified and as directed. | 250 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | Supply, laid in trench /fixed with surface of wall/roof etc jointing, thimbling and glanding in suitable size testing to cable XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric LT cable with alumunium conductor 1100 volts, grade cross section area 3.5 core x 150 Sqmm (earthed) complete including taking down unsv cable all as specified and as directed. | 200 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.98 MB
8434Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.54 MB
BOQ_882330.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].