Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.5 L
EMD Value
₹91,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
FD II/LKO
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
NA
NA
24 conditions · 10 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all aspects of the site conditions viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material, availability of labour etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all aspects of the site conditions viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material, availability of labour etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Scour Monitoring, under water survey by ROV, 3D Scanning of River Bed etc of Bridge No.110 (ON-CNB) under SR.DEN-V-LKO. (Estt. No. 216-2026).
16-Sr-DEN-V-LKO-2026-27~NR
16-Sr-DEN-V-LKO-2026-27
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹91,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
4 items across 1 schedule · ₹45,48,296.99 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | of river bed of Bridge no.110 25x30.5 m) as per Railway Board 2016/ 39/ CEIII/ BR/ Improvement dated 08-03-2021 and RDSO issued vide letter no.CBS/3D- dated 06-05-2020 & updated time :- (1) 3D scanning of river bed is out 250 meter on either side of bridge(Upstream & Downstream) (2)Work carried out for 5 yearsand payment year@ 20% of cost will be released submission of report in prescribed year." | 100 762.50 metre | 247068.51 | — | 18,83,897.39 |
| 2 | under water inspection with ROV with ROV bases structural of submerged masonry/concrete of bridge upto bed level, indentify damages, deterioration structure etc. High Definition Live of videos to be shown during of inspection. Measurement of found (width*length*depth), Geo- identified defects (X-Y coordinates diagram). In case of turbid water, add-on to be used with post image enhancement. Scope of Bridge No. 110, Span- 25x30.5 piers & 2 abutments. inspection for all submerged Piers for one direction of enginner-in-charge. ( year = 25 Piers) | Numbers 25.00 | 58812.00 | — | 14,70,300 |
| 3 | of minimum 3 copies of report the form of processed HD videos Drive, hard and soft copies of visual analysis of raw video depth, position tagging and of defects/deficiencies observed substructure of underwater of etc. | Set 3.00 | 53383.20 | — | 1,60,149.6 |
| 4 | survey of Bridge no..110 (ON- m) river around the bridge modern acoustic depth sounding (ADCP) and RTK (Real Time equipment mounted to a ROV. specifications are as-(i) ADCP with multiacoustic-frequency (400-600 khz) and 6- beam width. ADCP to have a of 1 millimeter at least. It should inbuilt AHRS for altitude correction. should be able to operate and velocity profile in a max depth range (iii) Internal processor and shall allow for discharge (iv) Vertical beam should be echosounder. (v) Survey vehicle to AHRS systems for precise (vi) Survey vehicle to have survey capability with live power A RTK bases Global Positioning an accuracy of sub 50 cm is to be ROV for unit shall be positioned way to maintain a line-of-sight with for majority of the survey. | Sqm 228750.00 | 4.52 | — | 10,33,950 |
| Schedule total | ₹45,48,296.99 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
specialconditionwaterlevelinspection.pdf Special condition
ATTACHMENT
S.Conditionwaterlevel.pdf
ATTACHMENT
3DRDSOGuidelines.pdf
ATTACHMENT
16-TenderDocument.pdf
ATTACHMENT
specialconditionwaterlevelinspection.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .