Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.5 L
EMD Value
₹41,064
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EE/HCD-7/DDA
O/o EE/HCD-7/DDA, Central Nursery, Sector-5, Dwarka
Revival of existing Rain Water Harvesting structures by cleaning and replacement of filter media at various parks under the territorial jurisdiction of Horticulture Civil Division-7.
2026_DDA_924209_1
13/EE/HCD-7/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
Dwarka
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹41,064
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.
(a) All kinds of soil. | 214 | sqm | 34.15 | ₹7,308.1 |
| 2 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 12 | cum | 3,551.25 | ₹42,615 |
| 3 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
In cement mortar | 30 | cum | 2,060.2 | ₹61,806 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
All kinds of soil | 302 | cum | 177.5 | ₹53,605 |
| 5 | Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in excavation / banking excavated or stacked materials.
All kinds of soil | 132 | cum | 126.8 | ₹16,737.6 |
| 6 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 176 | sqm | 54.65 | ₹9,618.4 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand derived from natural sources: 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived
from natural sources) | 6 | cum | 6,189.65 | ₹37,137.9 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 31 | cum | 7,370.65 | ₹2,28,490.15 |
| 9 | 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix :
1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 120 | sqm | 425.55 | ₹51,066 |
| 10 | Cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) finished with a floating coat
of neat cement.
(a) 12 mm cement plaster | 61 | sqm | 449.55 | ₹27,422.55 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
BOQ_971200.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
NIT13.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .