Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹54.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹54.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹54.7 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.54% | ₹54.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHRI RAM CONSTRUCTION CO L2 | BABA JOTRAM CONST. COM. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour charges for collecting existing gravel from charged yard during day hours with the help of wooden basket, screening the same and stacking as per standard specification of screened gravel/ rubbish received after screening. The cost of work lncludes spreading the screened gravel in 100 mm thick layer with due care against any accident. The work is to be done as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 167 | Cum | 687 ₹1,14,729 | 660 ₹1,10,220 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Labour charges for spreading of available 20 to 63mm nominal size hand / crusher broken stone aggregates in uniform layer of 100mm thickness in yard of any substations (charged /uncharged GSS ) with manual /mechanical means , as permitted by engineer in charge with due care , as per safety norms of substations , complete in all respect with all lead and lift. (payment shall be done as per stack measurement , after deduction of voids , as per norms. | 167 | Cum | 180 ₹30,060 Lowest | 250 ₹41,750 |
| 3.00 | Supply & Fixing 30 mm thick ferro cement RCC cable trench covers up to span 1200 mm, CC grade M30 having outer frame of MS flat 30x3 and reinforcement onsisting of 6 mm dia. MS round bar both way at the spacing of 8 to 10 cm C/C as required to adjust the spacing, welded with outer frame and binding with binding wire in middle with two layers of GI wire mesh 12 mm shape of 24 gauge including proper quantities of concrete additional admixture like plasticizer, bond improving compound etc., manufacture with vibro pressing system, 20% cover shall have lifting hooks of 10 mm dia. plain round bar to be fixed as directed. MS flat / hooks exposed shall be painted with two coats of superior quality corrosion resistance paint. The above covers shall be suitable to take live load of 2000 kg / Sqm and minimum ultimate load of 3000 kg / Sqm under defection not exceeding L/25 ( inclusive of transportation charges) | 60 | Sqm | 1,650 ₹99,000 | 1,300 ₹78,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹62.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE Civil RVPN Ajmer
Shastri Nagar
Civil work for transformer augmentation of 132/33 KV 20/25 MVA T/F-III at 132 KV GSS Khachariyawas, Sikar
2026_RRVPN_581180_8
RVPN/SE/CIVIL/AJM/26-27/NIT07
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
150 days
132 KV GSS Khachariyawas
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Accounts Officer TnC RVPN Sikar
₹1.3 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator )/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5 m , disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed : All kinds of soil (B-1/1.6) | 165 | Cum | 175 | ₹28,875 |
| 2 | E/W in excavation in found. Trenches or drains incl. Dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5 Mtr incl. Taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 Mtr all kind of soil. (B-1/1.8) | 145 | Cum | 178 | ₹25,810 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing compaction etc. of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering =All up to plinth level 1:4:8 (1Cement :4 Course Sand :8 Graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size. (B-3/3.1.6) | 33 | Cum | 3,962 | ₹1,30,746 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing compaction finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 (1-Cement:3-coarse sand) and making good the joints excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement. All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1-Cement:1.5 coarse sand:3-graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) (B-4/ 4.1) | 157 | Cum | 5,921 | ₹9,29,597 |
| 5 | Providing and fabricating reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding (including cost of binding wire) all complete up to floor three level. Tremo Mechanically treated bars (B-16/4.13.3) | 4,500 | Kg | 82 | ₹3,69,000 |
| 6 | Centering and Shuttering with plywood or steel sheets including strutting, propping bracing both ways and removal of formwork for foundation, footings, strap beams raft bases of columns etc. (B -4/ 4.9) | 990 | Sqm | 173 | ₹1,71,270 |
| 7 | Random Rubble stone masonary for foundation and plinth in Cement Sand Mortar above 30 Cm. thick wall in : Cement Mortar 1:6 (1-Cement:6-Sand). (B-6/6.1.6) | 14 | Cum | 3,406 | ₹47,684 |
| 8 | Add extra for Wall up to 30 Cm. and less thickness. (B-6/6.3.4) | 14 | Cum | 223 | ₹3,122 |
| 9 | Cement concrete flooring grade 1:2:4 (1-Cement:2-Coarse sand:4-graded stone aggregate) rounding off edges etc. but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete : 40 mm thick with 20 mm thick nominal size aggregate.(B-11/11.3.1) | 30 | Sqm | 305 | ₹9,150 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing steel gate, grating , and grills made of angles, tees, square bars, flats,or black pipe with holdfast and fittings complete as per design and drawing including cutting welding and fabrication with priming coat of red oxide : Extra if square,rectangular hollow tubelar sections are used or grill made by flats only (B-9/9.8.1) | 200 | kg | 116.6 | ₹23,320 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
nit07andcorrigendum.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_1032766.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
0712.pdf
Tender Documents • 20.99 MB
corrigendumsigned204.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].