Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46.3 L
EMD Value
₹46,338
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
Beautification of Shri Hanuman Temple premises at Bamani, Tal. Kagal Dist Kolhapur
2026_KOLHA_1333758_3
E TENDER NOTICE NO 33/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
KOLHAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹8,000
₹46,338
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting excetra complete. - (Lift upto 1.5 metre) By Manual Means
Item / Page No : 1 / 153
Specification No : Bd.A.1
Spec. Page No : 259 | - | Cubic Metre | 1 | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated materials upto a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting excetra complete. By Manual Means (Lift from 1.5 metre)
Item / Page No : 5 / 153
Specification No : Bd.A.2
Spec. Page No : 259 | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Providing dry trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soiling 15 centimetre to 20 centimetre thick including hand packing and compacting, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 38 / 157
Specification No : Bd.A.12
Spec. Page No : 264 | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix, cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailling out water, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting and curing, excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed, excetra) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 1 / 175
Specification No : Bd.E.1
Spec. Page No : 287-288
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix, cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centering will not be allowed.), (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 1 / 176
Specification No : Bd.E.4 Page One Number 289 and B-7, Page One Number38
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | 1 | Cubic Metre | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of reinforced cement concrete columns and steel stanchions, excetra including bailling out water, formwork, cover blocks, compaction, curing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel), excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 11 / 178
Specification No : Bd.F.3, B-7
Spec. Page No : 298, 38-40
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix cement conrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks,aying/pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing, excetra complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete.with fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 31 / 179
Specification No : Bd.F.5, B-7
Spec. Page No : 300, 38-40
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | - | Cubic Metre | 1 | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing in position thermo mechnically treated FE-500 steel bar reinforcement of various dias for reinforced cement concrete pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams, columns, canopies, staircases, newels, chajjas, lintels, pardis, copings, fins, arches, excetra as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules including cutting, bendding, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as requied complete. (For Ground Floor)
Item / Page No : 33 / 188
Specification No : Bd.F.17
Spec. Page No : 306 | - | Metric Ton | 1 | - |
| 9 | Providing structural steel work in single stanchions composed of rolled steel joists, Channel etc. with caps, bases, mild steel plated, angle brackets, cleats, gusset plates, anchor bolts etc. as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including cutting, fabrication, hoisting, erecting fixing in position, making riveted/ bolted/ welded connection and one coat of anticorrosive paint and over it two. coats of oil painting approved quality and shade etc. complete.. (For Ground Floor)
Item / Page No : 03/173
Specification No : Bd.C.6 Page One Number 277 | - | Metric Ton | 0.29 | - |
| 10 | Providing structural steel work in hollow section of various thickness and sizes in square, rectanular and round shape from 25 Milimetre to 450 Milimetre section as per IS 4923 YST 310 Grade produced from iron ore and blast furnace route etc. as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including cutting, fabricating, hoisting, erecting, fixing in position, making riveted/bolted/ welded connections and painting complete.. (For Ground Floor)
Item / Page No : 12/174
Specification No One Number As directed byEngineer in Charge. | 1 | Metric Ton | 0.29 | ₹0.29 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
SBD_2026_27.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.99 MB
BOQ_2282061.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].