Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The BDO (VP), Madhanur
The BDO (VP), Madhanur
Tirupathur District - Providing Electrical and Water Supply Arrengement for Anganwadi Building at Palayamanai in Somalapuram panchayat at Madhanur Block under Panchayat GF-2026-27
2026_RDTN_699276_1
A1/1091/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
The BDO (VP), Madhanur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,800
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Electrical and Water Supply Arrengement for Anganwadi Building at Palayamanai in Somalapuram panchayat | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing P.V.C pipe of 110m dia with necessary shoes, bends,& clamps etc., | 9.5 | Rm | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying & Fixing in position of Wash Hand Basin without pedestal including all joint etc | 1 | nos | - | - |
| 4 | Wiring with 2x1.5 Sq.mm (22/0.3) PVC insulate SC Unsheathed Cu conductor of 1100v grade in suitable PVC rigit pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC Accessories and with TW switch box and 5A FT switch with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light Fan Point for Elctronic regulator ) (5 Point per coil) SD 18 Light Point & Fan Point | 15 | nos | - | - |
| 5 | Wiring with 2x1.5 Sq.mm (22/0.3) PVC insulate SC Unsheathed Cu conductor of 1100v grade in suitable PVC rigit pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC Accessories and with TW switch box and 5A FT switch with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light Fan Point for Elctronic regulator ) (5 Point per coil) SD 36 Plug Point | 5 | nos | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing of 16 Amps DPI switch of 500 V with Main Box FUSE and natural on Suitable TW board with PWD earthing (SD-154) | 1 | nos | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and run of 2 of 4 Sq mm (56/0.3) PVC insulated SC unsheathed Cu conductor of 1100V on 7/20 GI bearer wire for service connection mains SD 65 | 10 | Rm | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and run of 2 of 4 sq.mm (56/0.3) PVC insulated SC unsheathed Cu.Conductor of 1100V grade in 25mm dia GI pipe (Class 'B') suitably bent at both ends with necessary angle iron upright and end supports for mains SD 70 | 3 | Rm | - | - |
| 9 | Towards cost and supply of Tube light Fittings with light including cost and convayance tosite and labour charges etc, complete.(SD-88) | 2 | nos | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of 1200 mm (48") AC ceiling fan (Conforming to ISS 374 / 1979) complete with stepped electronic 300W regulator with 300mm down rod on the existing clamp.(SD110) | 2 | nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_840629.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].