Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -23.50% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -21.99% | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -18.10% | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -16.70% | ₹2.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -14.38% | ₹2.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,184
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Construction of fencing Masjid Sherief Check mohalla Karimabad Pulwama
2026_RDPR_318367_60
e- NIT No. 73/2026-27 Dated 28-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹6,184
26 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
26 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
25 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soil : 25m from cutting edge | 2.23 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of sonesolin hand packed including all carriages by MT | 1.89 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) including all carriges and lifts | 17.49 | cum | 1 | ₹17.47 |
| 4 | Plum | 4.37 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 105.95 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting
plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming
coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 794.75 | Kg | 1 | ₹793.96 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge.
16.25.1 Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture
to give an even shade.Two or more coats on new work | 74.34 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Add provision for Signboard/Photographand unforeseen item | 1 | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.82 MB
BOQ_1048517.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].