Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹24.9 LAccepted-AOC OLD NO 97 NEW NO 58 L B ROAD ADAYAR CHENNAI 600020 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600020 | ₹24.9 L Quoted ₹26.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer |
| 2 | 2₹27.2 LRejected-Finance 81AL MODEL TOWN YAMUNA NAGAR HARYANA 135001 UDYAM HR 19 0000847 06AAECC8070F1ZS B R M G MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | YAMUNANAGAR | HARYANA | 135001 | ₹27.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Tenderer |
| 3 | 3₹36.0 LRejected-Finance 202 UNIVERSAL INDL ESTATE J P ROAD ANDHERI WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400058 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400058 | ₹36.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Tenderer |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | - | - | Rejected-Technical sample not submitting sample |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Western Cablex Engg. Pvt. ltd. | Compaq International Private Limited | MAX ELECTRIC CO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Heat Shrinkable type Straight Joint kits suitable for 11KV, XLPE Insulated Power Cables of size 3x300 sq.mm | ||||||
| 1.01 | Heat Shrinkable type Straight Joint kits suitable for 11KV, XLPE Insulated Power Cables of size 3x300 sq.mm | 480 | Nos | 30,52,800 ₹36,02,304 | 23,04,000 ₹27,18,720 | 22,48,800 ₹22,52,847.84 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,300
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER CEDC CENTRAL
110KV Valluvarkottam SS complex Nungambakkam Chennai 34
Supply of HS type Straight Joint Kit for 11KV 3 X 300 sq.mm XLPE cable
2026_EB_640647_1
Specn.No 33/2025-26 dt.30.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
110KV Valluvarkottam SS complex Nungambakkam Ch
EMD, BQR Documents, Sample Suitability, Schedules and Annexures
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹24,300
Yes
1 Apr 2026
8 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026 - 14 Jan 2026
Heat Shrinkable type Straight Joint kits suitable for 11KV, XLPE Insulated Power Cables of size 3x300 sq.mm
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_767206.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].