Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.9 L
EMD Value
₹99,800
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
Garrison Engineer (East) Mathura
Garrison Engineer (East) Mathura
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE, SERVICES AND ALLIED WORKS FOR PREPAID METERS AT MATHURA CANTT UNDER GE (E) MATHURA
2026_MES_786424_1
1630/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (E) Mathura
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (E) Mathura
₹99,800
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down carefully submain wiring of any type complete and making good disturbed sufaces to match with the existing surfaces all as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | - | RM | - | - |
| 2 | Taking down old unserviceable existing SPN/TPN DBs / enclousers any size and type / any descriptions as iron sheet scrap including MCB any type / size and making good disturbed surface / wall as per existing complete all as specified and directed | - | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down carefully Unserviceable Prepaid Metere Single/Three Phase including meter box complete all as specified & directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply & fix in repair of old Single phase prepaid defective Meters with all associated components like Metering CT / Shunt, Communication Module, Customer Interface Unit (CIU), Incoming & Outgoing Terminals, Neutral Link, SIM Card / Connectivity For cellular communication as applicable, Power Supply / SMPS, Meter Installation Kit, Optical/Communication Port, Tamper Detection System, Head-End System (HES) / MDMS, Digital display, Push Button, Outer body, RF / GSM-4G / NB-IoT, Module, Relays, Flexible pipe, software/hardware components required to ensure continuous and reliable functioning of the complete Smart Metering System at all times. ensuring uninterrupted functioning and sync with existing elmeasure server in entire mathura cantt and OD complex. Complete all as specified and directed by Engr- in- charge. Note: all component should be sync with existing Model No: Elmeasure Single Phase Smart meter, Dual Source, Class 1.0, 5/60A Inbuilt, RF DLMS (PE 5121S) Make: Elmeasure. | 368 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | Supply & fix in repair of old Three phase prepaid defective Meters with all associated components like Metering CT / Shunt, Communication Module, Customer Interface Unit (CIU), Incoming & Outgoing Terminals, Neutral Link, SIM Card / Connectivity For cellular communication as applicable, Power Supply / SMPS, Meter Installation Kit, Optical/Communication Port, Tamper Detection System, Head-End System (HES) / MDMS, Digital display, Push Button, Outer body, RF / GSM-4G / NB-IoT, Module, Relays, Flexible pipe, software/hardware components required to ensure continuous and reliable functioning of the complete Smart Metering System at all times. ensuring uninterrupted functioning and sync with existing elmeasure server in entire mathura cantt and OD complex. Complete all as specified and directed by Engr- in- charge. Note: all component should be sync with existing Model No: Three Phase Dual Source Prepaid Meter, Class 1.0, RS485, 10/60A Direct (PE 5120-P) Make: Elmeasure. | 60 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for Sub Main Wiring wiring with two runs single core 10.0 Sqmm PVC insulated unsheathed (FRLSH) cable with multistranded, 1100 volts grade copper conductor drawn in suitable size of rigid non-metallic PVC conduit (not less then 20mm dia med gd) and its all accessories complete concealed in wall/roof incl cutting & chases( making good all to the disturbed surfaces as per existing) with and including 10 Sqmm copper green colour earth wire all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge.(Note: Two runs of 10 Sq mm (P&N), one run of 10 Sq mm earth wire & One run of PVC casing and caping or flexible pipe will be measured as one RM). | 500 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item no 3 but for 4x10.0 sq. mm (3P&N) +1x10.0 sq. mm earth wire | 100 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for PVC insulated 2 core multistrand copper wire of 2.5 mm complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge | 100 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | Supply & fix in repair/replacement MCB SPN 63 Amps,' C' series , bracking cap10KA, 240V complete. | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply & fix in repair/replacement of 415V 10KA 'C' curve TPN 125 Amp of Four poles and current carrying capacity in the DB complete with connection testing and commissioning. | 15 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Tender1630.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.09 MB
BOQ_881288.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].