Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.2 L
EMD Value
₹22,461
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
Superintending Engineer
Asansol Municipal Corporation
Repairing of Bituminious Road from Sanyasitala to west town Durga Mandir, Boys High School Beside Road and Cement Concrete Road Near Dilip Banerjee House...to Differnet Places of Ward No-64, Borough-X Under A.M.C
2026_MAD_5018612_1
ET-29 /WS/Eng/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
45 days
Asansol Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹22,461
7 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing of Bituminious Road from Sanyasitala to west town Durga Mandir, Boys High School Beside Road and Cement Concrete Road Near Dilip Banerjee House, Chai gada , Manasha Mandir Simulgram, Birla More (GT Road ) to Aditya Sharma House to Differnet Places of Ward No-64, Borough-X Under A.M.C | - | EACH | 9,42,297.58 | - |
| 2 | Add GST @ 18 % over civil work @18% | 1 | EACH | 1,69,613.57 | ₹1,69,613.57 |
| 3 | ADD WELFARE CESS@1% | 1 | EACH | 11,119.11 | ₹11,119.11 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_5089785.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
EST29.pdf
Other Document • 1.62 MB
corr_28.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].