Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 129 INDIRA NAGAR ATTIPATTU CHENNAI 120 | CHENNAI | 120 | ₹21.8 L Quoted ₹20.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹21.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹21.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MOHAN AGENCIES L2 | ADHITHAN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cleaning replacement of bulb 40 W Tube light /18W LED Tube light and 36 W LED well glass fittings including transport of materials. | 400 | Nos. | 279 ₹1,11,600 | 260 ₹1,04,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for replacement and circuit fault rectification of 150W, 250W, 400W SV Lamp / 190W, 350 W LED. | 50 | Nos. | 576 ₹28,800 | 537 ₹26,850 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Replacement of burnt/failed MCBs in LP and LDB at various locations. | 48 | Nos. | 209 ₹10,032 | 195 ₹9,360 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Rewiring of LP including dismantling at various places. | 12 | Nos. | 1,509 ₹18,108 | 1,406 ₹16,872 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Cleaning and tightness checking of LDB | 24 | Nos. | 3,009 ₹72,216 | 2,805 ₹67,320 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Tightness checking and cleaning of LP Box. | 400 | Nos. | 348 ₹1,39,200 | 325 ₹1,30,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for replacement of worn out junction box and wiring at ADM, CWPH area etc. | 24 | Nos. | 1,508 ₹36,192 | 1,406 ₹33,744 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for replacement of failed ceiling fan at various places. | 24 | Nos. | 348 ₹8,352 | 325 ₹7,800 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for replacement of failed 5A switch, socket and ceiling fan capacitor at various places at PAL area etc. | 60 | Nos. | 146 ₹8,760 | 137 ₹8,220 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Replacement of damaged fittings of SV/MV CFL Lamp 85 W/ 150W/250W/72W LED street light fittings. | 60 | Nos. | 1,534 ₹92,040 | 1,430 ₹85,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,700
Closing Date
22 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/ES/NCTPS-I
Superintending Engineer Electrical System NCTPS I Chennai 120
NCTPS I ES Circle EM II Dn SD-III Carrying out Time bound maintenance works of lighting in peripheral area of NCTPS I for a period of 360 days by engaging works contract
2025_EB_517443_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-41/2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
360 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹21,700
Yes
15 May 2026
8 Jan 2025
23 Jan 2025
8 Jan 2025
22 Jan 2025
8 Jan 2025
Amount
Charges for cleaning replacement of bulb 40 W Tube light /18W LED Tube light and 36 W LED well glass fittings including transport of materials.
Charges for replacement and circuit fault rectification of 150W, 250W, 400W SV Lamp / 190W, 350 W LED.
Replacement of burnt/failed MCBs in LP and LDB at various locations.
Rewiring of LP including dismantling at various places.
Cleaning and tightness checking of LDB
Tightness checking and cleaning of LP Box.
Charges for replacement of worn out junction box and wiring at ADM, CWPH area etc.
Charges for replacement of failed ceiling fan at various places.
Charges for replacement of failed 5A switch, socket and ceiling fan capacitor at various places at PAL area etc.
Replacement of damaged fittings of SV/MV CFL Lamp 85 W/ 150W/250W/72W LED street light fittings.
Attending cable fault inside the plant whenever needed.
Circuit fault attending in plant light fittings and connected works.
Charges for attending cable joint in aluminium armoured cable of different sizes in street light, ADM, CWPH, Warehouse etc.,
Laying / Releasing of LTUG, Aluminium armoured cable of different sizes in the ground for street light, ADM, CWPH, Warehouse etc.,
Cleaning of light fittings, shades, glasses, ballast and various accessories of 70W/ 150W/ 250W/ 400W/ LED fittings are in service below 6 mtr height like tube light and outer light fitting in ADM Buildings, CWPH, Main gate, RWPH, etc., once in 3 months (Total 1200 Nos x 4 times)
Cleaning of light fittings, shades, glasses, ballast and various accessories of 70W/ 150W/ 250W/ 400W/ LED fittings are in service above 6 mtr height like street light and highbay fitting in CWPH, RWPH and Recovery water pump house, etc once in 3 months (Total 200 Nos x 4 times)
Consumables and T&P
MOHAN AGENCIES (BID ID -1235419)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_615728.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].