Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
GURMEET SINGH
PMDA, Sector-3, Panchkula
Operation, running, maintenance and watch and ward of 12.50 MLD Water Treatment Plant, Raw Water and Clear Water Pumping machinery at Sector-1 MDC Panchkula including repair spare parts etc., chemical dosing Panchkula complete in all respect for a pe
2026_HRY_545490_1
20262959D766 D758 438B A2A5 33B460DCF90B2264003
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
730 days
Panchkula
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹15,000
₹3.0 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance of Pumping Machinery of different HP and Repair, Spare and maintenance of ACB, MCCB, MCB and C T, Meters contactor, capacitors transformer genset including diesel and other lubricants i.e complete machinery equipment and water test laboratory including equipment and required material and SCADA system at 12.50 MLD WTP Sector 1 MDC Panchkula complete in all respect as entire satisfaction of Engineer In Charge | 24 | Per Month | 1.25 | ₹30 |
| 2 | Running, operation, watch and ward i.e Manpower of Pump operator Casual Labour, Chemist, Specialist/plant supervisor, Electrician, PLC Plant operator, Mali-cum chowkidar/watchmen/security guard, sweeper etc. complete in all respect as entire satisfaction of Engineer In Charge | 24 | Per Month | 1.25 | ₹30 |
| 3 | Maintenance of grass, lawns, hedges, trees and plants at total campus area WTP 12.50 MLD Sector 1 MDC Panchkula as per requirement and as per HSR ITEM 26.6 complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of the Engineer in charge | 2 | Per job | 1.25 | ₹2.5 |
| 4 | Refilling of liquid/ gaseous chlorine in existing tonners of M.T department, dose of chlorination upto 2.00 PPM at source so as to give minimum does of 0.2 PPM at farthest point including cost of chlorine, transportation, carriage upto WTP Sector-1 MDC Panchkula and Dosing in water as per requirement complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of the EIC (for a period of 24 months) | 24 | Per Month | 1.25 | ₹30 |
| 5 | Supply and dosing of PAC/Alum @20 PPM at one time including cost of PAC/Alum transportation, carriage upto WTP Sector-1, Panchkula and Dosing in water as per requirement complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of the Engineer-In- Charge (for a period of 24 months) | 24 | Per Month | 1.25 | ₹30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_625065.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
AD0168331.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].