Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC TAMIL NADU | PUDUKKOTTAI | TAMIL NADU | 613301 | ₹5.5 L Quoted ₹7.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹8.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹8.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MENAKA CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERS L1 | K.THANGAMANI CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for opening the manhole doors, dismantling the cold air damper links, Shaft, flaps, cleaning the above, applying grease, changing if necessary and assembling the above parts and confirming free movement of flaps etc. | 6 | Nos | 42,750 ₹50,445 Lowest | 45,000 ₹53,100 |
| 2.00 | Overhauling of Hot air damper. | 6 | Nos | 63,000 ₹74,340 Lowest | 66,000 ₹77,880 |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling the cold air gate, gear box, chain links and gates cleaning the above, applying grease changing the worn out parts and complete O/H of gear box and assembling the above parts and confirming free movement of gates etc. | 6 | Nos | 39,900 ₹47,082 Lowest | 45,000 ₹53,100 |
| 4.00 | Charges for welding of eroded and worn out portion of duct joints, and welded joints by welding with ms welding electrodes. | 150 | Mtr | 75,000 ₹88,500 Lowest | 90,000 ₹1,06,200 |
| 5.00 | Charges for eroded portion of hot air duct side walls by cutting, grinding and fabrication and welding new m.s plats. | 75 | Sq.Mtr | 60,000 ₹70,800 Lowest | 67,500 ₹79,650 |
| 6.00 | Charges for dismantling the bottom side knife edge gate valve assembly from tramp iron spout assembly, dismantling of tramp iron spout assembly, to facilitate release of knife edge gate valve at mill side (Top side) assembly from mill gear box after disconnect is the air line (pneumatic line) from knife edge gate valve , air valves box and air headers. Assembling back after overhauling of knife edge gate valve assembly. (Material will be supplied by boards). | 12 | Nos | 73,800 ₹87,084 Lowest | 78,000 ₹92,040 |
| 7.00 | Charges for dismantling worn out duct expansion joint from the hot & cold air duct, lifting, unloading from 4 mtr height and assembling of new or reconditioned expansion joint and devolution of scrap including the cost of consumables and T&Ps etc., | 6 | Nos | 2,70,000 ₹3,18,600 Lowest | 2,76,000 ₹3,25,680 |
| 8.00 | Charges for removal of accumulated fly Ash deposited inside the horizontal portion of the hot air duct at 4.5 mtr& 18 mtr area for the entire duct area. The collected ash to backed in gunny bags and disposed it to ash slurry trenches at ‘0’ mtr level. | 1 | No | 12,500 ₹14,750 Lowest | 13,000 ₹15,340 |
| 9.00 | Charges for dismantling of Seal Air Fan’s suction side reducer, removal of fan cover and impeller, dismantling the plumber block with shaft and changing the worn out parts like bearings and Plumber blocks, and reassembling them in position after aligning with the fan motor. Cleaning of air filter, inspection of suction & discharge dampers, cleaning the flanges and arresting of air leak if any. This includes charges for lead, lift and transporting of materials from and to stores | 2 | Nos | 56,000 ₹66,080 Lowest | 58,000 ₹68,440 |
| 10.00 | Charges for transporting of impeller assembly to the work shop where dynamic balancing facilities available, Dynamic balancing of impeller assembly by adding weight where ever necessary and transporting back to site including and painting the impeller with the one coat of red oxide paint. | 1 | No | 30,000 ₹35,400 Lowest | 32,000 ₹37,760 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,600
Closing Date
30 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle MPM I Unit I Overhauling and reconditioning of hot and cold air dampers, gates, ducts, replacement of expansion joints, seal air fan and cleaning of accumulated fly ash deposited inside the horizontal portion of the hot air duct
2025_EB_632449_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.269/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹6,600
Yes
1 Jul 2026
15 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
Charges for opening the manhole doors, dismantling the cold air damper links, Shaft, flaps, cleaning the above, applying grease, changing if necessary and assembling the above parts and confirming free movement of flaps etc.
Overhauling of Hot air damper.
Charges for dismantling the cold air gate, gear box, chain links and gates cleaning the above, applying grease changing the worn out parts and complete O/H of gear box and assembling the above parts and confirming free movement of gates etc.
Charges for welding of eroded and worn out portion of duct joints, and welded joints by welding with ms welding electrodes.
Charges for eroded portion of hot air duct side walls by cutting, grinding and fabrication and welding new m.s plats.
Charges for dismantling the bottom side knife edge gate valve assembly from tramp iron spout assembly, dismantling of tramp iron spout assembly, to facilitate release of knife edge gate valve at mill side (Top side) assembly from mill gear box after disconnect is the air line (pneumatic line) from knife edge gate valve , air valves box and air headers. Assembling back after overhauling of knife edge gate valve assembly. (Material will be supplied by boards).
Charges for dismantling worn out duct expansion joint from the hot & cold air duct, lifting, unloading from 4 mtr height and assembling of new or reconditioned expansion joint and devolution of scrap including the cost of consumables and T&Ps etc.,
Charges for removal of accumulated fly Ash deposited inside the horizontal portion of the hot air duct at 4.5 mtr& 18 mtr area for the entire duct area. The collected ash to backed in gunny bags and disposed it to ash slurry trenches at ‘0’ mtr level.
Charges for dismantling of Seal Air Fan’s suction side reducer, removal of fan cover and impeller, dismantling the plumber block with shaft and changing the worn out parts like bearings and Plumber blocks, and reassembling them in position after aligning with the fan motor. Cleaning of air filter, inspection of suction & discharge dampers, cleaning the flanges and arresting of air leak if any. This includes charges for lead, lift and transporting of materials from and to stores
Charges for transporting of impeller assembly to the work shop where dynamic balancing facilities available, Dynamic balancing of impeller assembly by adding weight where ever necessary and transporting back to site including and painting the impeller with the one coat of red oxide paint.
Cost of Materials ( Contractor Scope ) M.S. Bolt, nut and 2Nos washer of size: M12x70mm Fth
Cost of Materials ( Contractor Scope ) Asbestos Rope of various sizes (Size: 10mm thick withstanding Temp. 350deg C)
Cost of Materials ( Contractor Scope ) Asbestos Rope of various sizes (Size: 8mm thick withstanding Temp. 350deg C)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_756634.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].