Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
E.E.N.H.DN.PEN
E.E.N.H.DN.PEN Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107.
Road Safety measures from km 4/000 to km 42.800 of Indapur-Agardanda section of NH-548A in the state of Maharashtra during 2026-27
2026_MoRTH_923717_1
NIT No. 11/EENHD/PEN/1994/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
PEN
BHARAT KOSH TENDER FEE POWER OF ATTORNEY BID SECURITY GST REVERSE MECHANISM
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹10,000
BHAARATKOSH.GOV.IN
₹4.0 L
The Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circ
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing earth work in embankment with approved materials obtained from other sources upto lead of 50m. including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm. to 30cm. thickness breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades & section, watering and compaction with vibratory roller with V-Sat attachment to achieve not less than 97 % of standard proctor density etc. complete(Material obtained from Other sources) (Item No. 2.28) | 3,077 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader/Paver on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- Plant Mix Method and Grading-I Material (Item No. 3.01) | 401.37 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub-base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate(natural sand/VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25mm, , cement content not to be less than 150kg/cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant/Weigh batch mixer, transported to site with all leads and lifts, laid with a paver with electronic sensor/by suitable means as approved by Engineer-in-charge, compacting with vibratory roller, finishing, curing and including preparation of sub-grade surface if required etc. complete. with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant(Pan mixer) etc. complete. (Item No. 5.13) | 262.65 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying 125 micron Low Density Polyethylene(LDPE) sheet confirming to IS 3395 : 1997 below concrete pavement including all materials and labour complete. (Item No. 5.19) | 1,700 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in-situ M40 Grade unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement, coarse and fine aggregate(natural sand/VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS 383, using fine and coarse aggregates combined gradation as per Table 600-3 of MORTH Specification 2013, mixed in a batching and mixing plant/non tilting mixer and Weigh batcher as per approved mix design, admixtures, transporting to site, spreading, laying with approved make paver, compacted and finished in a continuous operation, finishing to lines and grades as directed by Engineer-in-charge and curing by curing compound/by providing cement vata in cement Mortar 1:8 @0.6m X 0.6m centre to centre, admeasuring 80mm at bottom and 40mm at top with depth of 75mm and maintaining the same throughout curing period by any other method approved by Engineer-in-charge. with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant(Pan mixer) etc. complete. (Item No. 5.03) | 476 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing in position TMT FE 500, 25mm dia dowel bars precoated with anticorrosive epoxy paint of required Dia. 60cms. Long and at 30.00cm. C/C and wherever directed including handling, straightening, necessary cutting supported by TMT FE 500, chairs with proper alignment by using properly designed assembly of Bulkheads lubricating half length with bituminous paint as directed etc. complete. (Item No. 5.15) | 1,260.26 | Number | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing in position TMT FE 500, tie bars precoated with anticorrosive epoxy paint of 12mm dia. 70cms.long and at 30.00cm. C/C and wherever directed including handling, straightening wrapping with paper of approved quality for half length, necessary cutting, handling, straightening, supported by assembly of TMT FE 500, chairs with proper alignment etc. complete. (Item No. 5.16) | 1,700 | Number | - | - |
| 8 | Cutting transverse contraction joints 3 to 4mm wide and depth 60mm. .in concrete slab using concrete cutting machine with diamond studded saw within 48 hours of casting of bay/slab etc. complete including subsequent widening of the groove 8 to 10mm. wide at top having depth of 15mm. as directed by Engineer incharge. (Item No. 5.17) | 887.78 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Providing to contraction joints polysuphide sealent(Pouring grade) confirming to BS : 5212-1989 into sawed groove widened at top for sealent reservoir of specified size and shape as per detailed drawing including fixing Polyethylene foam backer rod of required diameter(appraox. 25% larger than the initial 3mm.to 4mm. joint) overlaid with bond breaking tape as per detailed drawing. Item includes cleaning the joints with water jet/air compressor and allowing joint to become thoroughly dry before sealent is applied and applying primer.(A) Contraction and longitudinal joints(15mm. deep x 8mm.wide) (Item No. 5.18) | 887.78 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Excavation for catch/side water gutter in Soft rock strata to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed. (Item No. 2.21) | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
Bharatkosh.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
BOQ_970688.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .