Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹29,830
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
BLW
90 days
Expenditure
General
56
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
A) The Railway reserves the right to order either the entire or the bulk quantity on the BLW approved vendors (as available on UVAM only) against UVAM Item ID- 2201247 & Sub Item ID- 2201247003. Status of approval of tenderer shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless it is a case of downgrading/ removal/ suspension/banning. B) The offers of new entrants/vendors approved for developmental orders may be considered only for developmental orders of quantity not more than 20% of NPQ (Net Procurable Quantity) subject to their rates being lower than the rate of L-1 vendor eligible for regular order. C) The quantities to be ordered on Approved Vendors will be decided considering factors which include past (supply as well as quality) performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. and the tender conditions. D) Developmental Order can be given upto 20% of NPQ(Net Procurement Quantity) on vendors approved for developmental orders or unapproved/untried firms subject to Railway being prima facie satisfied that they are capable of executing the order. Such unapproved firms must submit their credentials details i.e. Machinery and Plant, Testing Facilities, QAP, Technical Manpower, Supply performance against earlier orders for same or similar items etc. as an attachment to their E-bid. Failure to furnish and attach such requisite credentials as mentioned above will make their offer liable to be ignored. E) Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved vendor for the tendered item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of items, outstanding order load, etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner subject to rates being reasonable. Quantity allocation among eligible vendors shall be based on pre-decided tender criteria. Such orders shall be treated as Bulk Orders. Bidder shall be considered as an Indian supplier if (i) the entity is incorporated in India, or (ii) majority of its shareholding or effective control of the entity is exercised from India, or (iii) more than 50% of the value of the item being supplied has been added in India. F ) Authorized dealers/ distributors need to quote with tender specific authorization from the approved vendors/developmental vendors/manufacturers failing which offer will be summarily rejected. While issuing such authorizations the approved vendors/developmental vendors/manufacturers must ensure that these authorized dealers/distributors are in a position to raise inspection requests on IREPS.
25 conditions
In terms of clause 3.0 of the Instructions to Tenderers for E. tenders, Rev. 1.21 of April 2024 Bidders, not failing in the exempt category for furnishing EMD, are required to Mandatorily furnish the requisite EMD along with their offer, Failing which their offer will be summarily rejected.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
In terms of Clause 12.4 of Instructions to Tenderers for E. tenders, Rev. 1.21 of April 2024 successful bidders unless failing in the exempt category for submission of Security Deposit are mandatorily required to submit requisite Security Deposit as indicated in Letter Of Acceptance.
In terms of clause 2.4.3 of Instruction to Tenderers for e-Tenders, Rev. 1.21 of April 2024 regarding restrictions on procurement from bidders of a country sharing land border with India, a certificate is required to be furnished by all the bidders, in the form detailed in Para 2.4.3 of Instructions to Tenderers for e-Tenders, Rev. 1.21 of April 2024.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1. The latest Instructions to Tenderers for Electronic tenders along with it's corrigendum shall be the integral part of this tender and shall be binding on the bidders. These instructions may be accessed through https://www.ireps.gov.in/epsn/works/irepsDocuments.do? activity=display&requestFor=supply. These instruction are uploaded on IREPS website in stores department link of Northern railway in Goods & Service link in Public documents and can be accessed alternatively after logging in, using the allotted username and password, digital signature through the link NORTHERNRLY/STORES department available in the document section on the IREPS home page. These revised instructions, special conditions and IRS conditions of contract shall be applicable to this tender. Tenderers are advised to go through these instructions before submission of their offer. 2. Tenderers are required to deposit Earnest Money equivalent to the amount mentioned in the tender document. Tenderers not submitting Earnest Money should clearly indicate in their offer the reasons for the same and attach scanned copy of requisite document,and failure to do so will be taken as unwillingness on their part to deposit the Earnest Money and such offers without requisite Earnest Money will be summarily rejected. 3. Tenderers may explicitly certify/declare that we agree to supply the Stores noted above the rates quoted by me/ us in accordance with the current IRS condition of the contract. Otherwise the fact that tenderer has chosen to participate in the tender shall be taken to imply that the IRS conditions of contract are expectable to the tenderer. 4. Material will be dispatched to consignee. 5. All the bidders/tenderers should ensure that they are GST compliant and their quoted tax structure / rates are as per GST Law. 6. In case the successful tenderer is not liable to be registered under CGST/IGST/UTGST/SGST Act, The railway shall deduct the applicable GST from his/their bills under reserve charge mechanism (RCM) and deposit the same to the concerned tax authority
In case of documents submitted by firm are found to be fake or counterfeited at any stage after PO placement, the PO shall be cancelled on 10 % GD besides no payment be released to the work done, whatsoever and firm shall be blacklisted for doing the business with Railways.
Bank Account details for the purpose of payment shall be taken as appearing in the profile of the vendor in IREPS. In case, there is any change in the bank account details, vendors are advised to update their bank account details in their IREPS profile before submitting their e-bids .
Vendor name/identification marks as well as month and year of manufacture must be inscribed/engraved/screen printed/embossed on item supplied to Northern Railway as per the relevant drawing/specification/description.
1 condition
Offers with lesser validity period shall be summarily rejected.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 8 Numbers total
TWIN TOWER HEAT LESS GENERATING
56265388~NR
56265388
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹29,830
31 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
1 item · 8 Numbers total
TWIN TOWER HEAT LESS GENERATING TYPE AIR DRYER WITH FINAL FILTER TO RDSO SPECN.NO.MP.0.01. 00.06 (REV.05) MARCH,2011. Suitable for DEMU. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHOP SUPDT/DSL/SPARE/CB, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 8.00 Numbers |
| Total | 8 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].