Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.4 LAccepted-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹7.4 L Quoted ₹6.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.8 LRejected-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹6.8 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Marking, Cutting and removal of worn-out / patch welded portion of Mill outlet elbows by gas cutting which was released from coal pipe line. preparation of MOE’s by cutting edges and the cutting edges are prepared and grinding to the required level. this includes drawl of materials from stores and devolution of scraps. | 10 | Nos | 15,745 ₹1,57,450 Lowest | 16,900 ₹1,69,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Marking Cutting the coal pipe / bends / M S plate to the required size by cutting , preparation of cutting pipe by bending to the required shape to suit the eroded portions of mill outlet elbows ( 600 mm x 900mm) , preparation of cutting edges by grinding and joining the cutting pieces are by proper welding and positioning the same in the existing released MOE’s and welding with released one in an appropriate manner and including drawl of materials from stores and devolution of scrapes to stores as per the description of the engineer in charges . | 10 | Nos | 38,320 ₹3,83,200 Lowest | 41,500 ₹4,15,000 |
| 3.00 | M.S. Welding electrodes 4 x 450 mm | 150 | Kgs | 440 ₹66,000 Lowest | 490 ₹73,500 |
| 4.00 | Cutting gas set | 6 | sets | 3,635 ₹21,810 Lowest | 4,100 ₹24,600 |
| 5.00 | Charges for consumables and T& Ps. | 1 | LS | 1,575 ₹1,575 Lowest | 1,800 ₹1,800 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit IV Reconditioning the eroded worn out Patch welded areas of Mill outlet elbow MOE removing the eroded worn out portion of the released MOE by gas cutting and preparation of new coal pipes M S plates to the required
2025_EB_588615_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.195/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,800
Yes
26 May 2026
4 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
Amount
Charges for Marking, Cutting and removal of worn-out / patch welded portion of Mill outlet elbows by gas cutting which was released from coal pipe line. preparation of MOE’s by cutting edges and the cutting edges are prepared and grinding to the required level. this includes drawl of materials from stores and devolution of scraps.
Charges for Marking Cutting the coal pipe / bends / M S plate to the required size by cutting , preparation of cutting pipe by bending to the required shape to suit the eroded portions of mill outlet elbows ( 600 mm x 900mm) , preparation of cutting edges by grinding and joining the cutting pieces are by proper welding and positioning the same in the existing released MOE’s and welding with released one in an appropriate manner and including drawl of materials from stores and devolution of scrapes to stores as per the description of the engineer in charges .
M.S. Welding electrodes 4 x 450 mm
Cutting gas set
Charges for consumables and T& Ps.
BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1431963)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].