Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹23.8 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹23.8 L Quoted ₹21.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹23.0 LRejected-AOC 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹23.0 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SKSCONTRACTOR L2 | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for bending of boiler tubes SA213 Gr.T22
Size: OD 47.63 x 3.0 6mm thick as per the sample
a)HRH circuit-I Bend = 60 bends in 20 pieces
HRH circuit-II bend = 80 bends in 20 pieces
HRH circuit-III bend = 40 bends in 20 pieces
HRH circuit-IV bend = 40 bends in 20 pieces
a = 220 bends
b) Size OD 47.63X5mm thick
HRH Inner bends = 40 bends in 40 pieces
HRH header outer bend = 40 bends in 40 pieces
HRH Raiser tube access
Bend Style-I (4 set) = 128 bends in 32 pieces
HRH Raiser tube access
Bend Style-II = 128 bends in 32 pieces
b = 336 bends
Total a + b = 556 bends | 556 | Bends | 3,200 ₹17,79,200 | 2,991 ₹16,62,996 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Boiler Tube size : Dia.47.63 x 5 mm
Material :SA 213 T22 | 100 | mtr. | 5,200 ₹5,20,000 | 4,583 ₹4,58,300 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,500
Closing Date
9 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit I Fabrication of HRH header bends and coil circuit bends at pent house area for AOH 2025
2025_EB_561825_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.104/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹19,500
Yes
27 May 2026
26 May 2025
10 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
9 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
Amount
Charges for bending of boiler tubes SA213 Gr.T22 Size: OD 47.63 x 3.0 6mm thick as per the sample a)HRH circuit-I Bend = 60 bends in 20 pieces HRH circuit-II bend = 80 bends in 20 pieces HRH circuit-III bend = 40 bends in 20 pieces HRH circuit-IV bend = 40 bends in 20 pieces a = 220 bends b) Size OD 47.63X5mm thick HRH Inner bends = 40 bends in 40 pieces HRH header outer bend = 40 bends in 40 pieces HRH Raiser tube access Bend Style-I (4 set) = 128 bends in 32 pieces HRH Raiser tube access Bend Style-II = 128 bends in 32 pieces b = 336 bends Total a + b = 556 bends
Boiler Tube size : Dia.47.63 x 5 mm Material :SA 213 T22
SKSCONTRACTOR (BID ID -1357868)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].