Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹40.7 CrAccepted-AOC GORAKHNATH RAM KHILARE MU PO BAGALWADI TALUKA JAT DISTRICT SANGLI | ₹40.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹44.7 CrRejected-Finance MAIN ROAD NEAR NAGARAJ MANDIR PALUS TAL PALUS DIST SANGLI 416 310 | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 416310 | ₹44.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Chief Engineer (SP) WRD Pune Ltr No.DE-2/Dhom Balkawadi/28/1417 Dated 23.03.2026 |
Tender Value
₹40.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹20.3 L
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Dhom Balkawadi Project Division
Executive Engineer Dhom Balkawadi Project Division Wai Dist Satara
Construction of Distribution system through Pipe distribution Net Work ( P.D.N.) for Dhom Balkawadi Right Bank canal km 128 to 147 Tal. Phaltan and Dist. Satara.
2026_CWRDP_1279842_1
Tender Notice No 20 for 2025-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
730 days
Phaltan
Please refer Tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,900
₹20.3 L
17 Apr 2026
20 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026 - 26 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART I | |||||
| 1.01 | Constuction | - | Nos | 39,97,95,746 | - |
| 1.02 | Total Part I in Figures | - | Nos | - | - |
| 2PART II | |||||
| 2.01 | Royalty Charges | - | Nos | 27,87,847 | - |
| 2.02 | 12% GST ( On Part I & Royalty Charges) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 2.03 | Insurance | - | Nos | 39,97,957 | - |
| 2.04 | Total Part II in Figures | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_2201689.pdf
techsummary_2201689.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_2201689.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
128.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.62 MB
Self_Evaluation_of_Bidder.xls
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
BOQ_2201689.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].