Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 CrAdmitted-Finance SANAT NAGAR SRINAGAR PIN 190005 J K | SRINAGAR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 190005 | ₹1.5 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S STAR NEOTECH ENGINEERS L1 | FAVOURITE ELECTRICALS L2 | M/s Bhat Engineering Works L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | A. Auditorim:-
Dismantling and extraction of existing AHU and pipes from Auditorium and handing over to I&D SKIMS, Soura against proper receipt. | 1 | Job | 8,500 ₹8,500 Lowest | 12,000 ₹12,000 | 15,000 ₹15,000 |
| 2.00 | Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of not less than 100 HP VRV/VRF outdoor unit, top discharge, hot & cold type with 05 No.ceiling suspended HSP duct type VRV indoor unit (each of capacity 16 TR) rest of the specifications as per Annexure B of the e-NIT | 1 | Job | 43,80,000 ₹43,80,000 | 46,95,000 ₹46,95,000 | 41,50,000 ₹41,50,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing & Laying Of Foundation block in 1:2:4 mix for installation of outdoor units . The job includes cost on account of shuttering and all tools and tackles required during the job(as per drawings provided during execution ) | 4 | Cum | 7,000 ₹28,000 Lowest | 8,000 ₹32,000 | 7,500 ₹30,000 |
| 4.00 | Providing and fixing of M.S stands for outdoor and indoor unit made of MS angle (40mm and 25 mm) and 50 mm MS flat.rest of the specifications as per annexure B of the e-NIT | 380 | KG | 120 ₹45,600 Lowest | 120 ₹45,600 Lowest | 125 ₹47,500 |
| 5.00 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 50 mm Heavy Duty PVC pipe for draining of condensed water from the evaporator coil. (Brackets clips etc included). | 100 | MTS | 280 ₹28,000 | 250 ₹25,000 Lowest | 350 ₹35,000 |
| 6.00 | Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of three phase Copper Wound oil immersed Servo voltage stabilizer of 150 KVA capacity as per following specifications.
Capacity : 150 KVA (rest of the specifications as per annexure B of the e-NIT) | 1 | Job | 4,90,000 ₹4,90,000 | 2,25,000 ₹2,25,000 Lowest | 3,50,000 ₹3,50,000 |
| 7.00 | Control panel:-
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of main cubical panel free standing type, dust & vermin proof fabricated out of 16 SWG MS sheet with internal wiring. (Specification as per Annexure B of the E-NIT) | 1 | Job | 1,60,000 ₹1,60,000 Lowest | 1,75,000 ₹1,75,000 | 2,50,000 ₹2,50,000 |
| 8.00Providing and fixing of Copper electric power cabling from main control panel to outdoor units suitable for 415v, 3 phase, 50 Hz and from main control panel to indoor units suitable for above same 3 phase supply. The control wiring shall be PVC insulated and PVC sheathed, multicore, stranded copper cable. | ||||||
| 8.10 | 4C x 16 mm², Copper | 250 | RMT | 2,450 ₹6,12,500 | 1,700 ₹4,25,000 Lowest | 1,800 ₹4,50,000 |
| 8.20 | 3C x1.5 mm2 Copper | 300 | RMT | 300 ₹90,000 | 270 ₹81,000 Lowest | 350 ₹1,05,000 |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer MHD SKIMS Soura
SKIMNS SOura
SITC of VRV/ VRF Systems at various areas of SKIMS
2026_PWDJK_320437_1
MHD/SKIMS/JVC/30 of 2026-27 Dated. 11.08.2026
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Item Rate
75 days
SKIMS SOURA
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Auditorim:-
Dismantling and extraction of existing AHU and pipes from Auditorium and handing over to I&D SKIMS, Soura against proper receipt. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of not less than 100 HP VRV/VRF outdoor unit, top discharge, hot & cold type with 05 No.ceiling suspended HSP duct type VRV indoor unit (each of capacity 16 TR) rest of the specifications as per Annexure B of the e-NIT | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 3 | Providing & Laying Of Foundation block in 1:2:4 mix for installation of outdoor units . The job includes cost on account of shuttering and all tools and tackles required during the job(as per drawings provided during execution ) | 4 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing of M.S stands for outdoor and indoor unit made of MS angle (40mm and 25 mm) and 50 mm MS flat.rest of the specifications as per annexure B of the e-NIT | 380 | KG | - | - |
| 5 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 50 mm Heavy Duty PVC pipe for draining of condensed water from the evaporator coil. (Brackets clips etc included). | 100 | MTS | - | - |
| 6 | Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of three phase Copper Wound oil immersed Servo voltage stabilizer of 150 KVA capacity as per following specifications.
Capacity : 150 KVA (rest of the specifications as per annexure B of the e-NIT) | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 7 | Control panel:-
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of main cubical panel free standing type, dust & vermin proof fabricated out of 16 SWG MS sheet with internal wiring. (Specification as per Annexure B of the E-NIT) | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 8Providing and fixing of Copper electric power cabling from main control panel to outdoor units suitable for 415v, 3 phase, 50 Hz and from main control panel to indoor units suitable for above same 3 phase supply. The control wiring shall be PVC insulated and PVC sheathed, multicore, stranded copper cable. | |||||
| 8.1 | 4C x 16 mm², Copper | 250 | RMT | - | - |
| 8.2 | 3C x1.5 mm2 Copper | 300 | RMT | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
BOQ_1065382.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
corrigendum30.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
corrigenddumaddendum12NIts.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].