Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹54.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Chairman
1 LADEN LA ROAD
Dismantling replacement of existing damaged LEDs 60 Watt45 Watt 30Watt with Al cable Street Light within Darjeeling Municipality Area
2026_MAD_5020651_2
06/ME/DAR/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
120 days
Darjeeling
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.1 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing of luminaries with lamp from the pole/column and keeping them ready for dispatch as per direction of EIC: HPMV/HPSV luminaries/MH/LED street light fittings.(UD&MA Schedule Item-8,Pg-35) | 513 | each | 60 | ₹30,780 |
| 2 | Supplying and delivery of 30 watt LED Street Light in Poles at Different Roads and places within Darjeeling Municipality Area as per approved vendor list UD & MA technical specification duly approved and communicated vide memo no.1528(3) UD & MA 13013(99)1312020 estt-TCP SEC department of UD & MA dated:8/12/2020(UD & MA Sch.) | 195 | each | 2,180 | ₹4,25,100 |
| 3 | Supplying and delivery of 45 watt LED Street Light in Poles at Different Roads and places within Darjeeling Municipality Area as per approved vendor list UD & MA technical specification duly approved and communicated vide memo no.1528(3) UD & MA 13013(99)1312020 estt-TCP SEC department of UD & MA dated:8/12/2020(UD & MA Sch.) | 65 | each | 3,580 | ₹2,32,700 |
| 4 | Supplying and delivery of 60 watt LED Street Light in Poles at Different Roads and places within Darjeeling Municipality Area as per approved vendor list UD & MA technical specification duly approved and communicated vide memo no.1528(3) UD & MA 13013(99)1312020 estt-TCP SEC department of UD & MA dated:8/12/2020(UD & MA Sch.) | 253 | each | 4,219 | ₹10,67,407 |
| 5 | Earthing with 50 mm dia GI pipe 3.64 mm thick x 3.04 Mts. long and 1 x 4 SWG GI (Hot Dip) wire (4 Mts. long), 13 mm dia x 80 mm long GI bolts, double nuts, double washers incl. S & F 15 mm dia GI pipe protection (1 Mts. long) to be filled with bitumen partly under the ground level and partly above ground level driven to an average depth of 3.65 Mts. below the ground level as below:a) By TATA-Medium GI pipe(PWD Schedule Pg- G-1;2(a) | 489 | set | 1,752.6 | ₹8,57,021.4 |
| 6 | Supplying & Erection of Galv.'D' iron complete with suitable pole clamp 100mmx14mm porcelain shackle insulator & 19mm dia Galv.bolts & nuts. Incl.painting.(PWD Schedule Pg- H-3;8© | 513 | each | 152.95 | ₹78,463.35 |
| 7 | Fixing outdoor type fluorescent/SV/MV light fitting on pole mincluding S&F 40 mm dia x 1.68 mts. long GI Pipe (ISI-Medium) bracket with 40 mmx10 mm thick, MS clamp etc. and providingwiring with 2x1/1.40 PVC insulated & sheathed wire (single core) partly in GI conduit & partly through above bracket from OH line to the fitting, without control switch, incl. making connections and painting(PWD Schedule page- H-5;3(h) | 513 | set | 1,610 | ₹8,25,930 |
| 8 | Supply and drawing of 7/14 SWG galvanised stranded wire for drawing unarmored cable (supply of cable is not included in the scope) by catenary system of wiring with 3nos. reel insulator per mtr. and binding with binding wires etc,as reqd. for drawing (UD&MA Schedule Item-41,Pg-8) | 5,940 | rm | 28 | ₹1,66,320 |
| 9 | Supplying of 1.1 KV. Grade PVC insulated Conductor of following cables 3 core 10 sqmm (make: Polycab/ Gloster/Havells/):(UD&MA Schedule Item-1c)/2,Pg-11) | 7,200 | rm | 118 | ₹8,49,600 |
| 10 | SConnection of Luminaries with 1no 2x1.5 sqmm PVC insulated FR Cu Conductor(Finolex/Havells) through Pole from looping box to light fitting as required. | 1,650 | rm | 40.19 | ₹66,313.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_5096403.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].