Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.1 L
EMD Value
₹94,115
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Sr. Executive Engineer (EW)
Office of the Sr. Executive Engineer (EW), Estate (EM) Works Section, Old Building IIT KGP
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30,000 Liter Capacity FRP Water Storage Tank with 5 HP Pump, Starter Panel and Necessary Pipeline Arrangement for Newly Installed Deep-Tube-Well Water Supply at IIT Kharagpur
2026_IITKG_924423_1
IITKGP/IW/EM/WW/26-27/67
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
180 days
IIT Kharagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹94,115
Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means | 516 | cum | 177.5 | ₹91,590 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 30 | cum | 2,123.75 | ₹63,712.5 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade, excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - all work up to plinth level: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 30 | cum | 7,878.5 | ₹2,36,355 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - all work up to plinth level: 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 10.5 | cum | 9,045.75 | ₹94,980.38 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. | 42 | sqm | 392.15 | ₹16,470.3 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 360 | kg | 102.2 | ₹36,792 |
| 7 | Installation of 04 nos. wire strings on the periphery of tank. | 24 | each | 5,000 | ₹1,20,000 |
| 8 | Providing and filling with graded gravel of specific size and thickness for backfilling the excavated trench. | 336 | cum | 899.3 | ₹3,02,164.8 |
| 9 | 30,000 litre FRP/GRP water storage tank, approved quality, complete with cover, inlet, outlet, overflow, drain and fittings, including transportation and placement. | 6 | each | 4,91,500.34 | ₹29,49,002.04 |
| 10 | 5 HP submersible/monoblock pump suitable for 40 m head, complete with motor and installation accessories. | 6 | each | 60,000 | ₹3,60,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_971415.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].