Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.21% | ₹16.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹16.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.14% | ₹16.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹16.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹16.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹16,200
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
S/F of LED Semi High Mast Light with 9.0 mtr G.I Octagonal pole and 6 No.170-200 Watt LED Light at 9 Nos at D/F places in Kanpur
2026_MSME_1143718_1
76/ELE/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹16,200
18 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fixing of 9 mtr G.I. Octagonal pole of approved make (top dia 70 mm, Bottom dia 135 mm & Base plate 16 mm thick) having 3 mm thickness with single arm bracket length of 1 mtr length in 1:2:4 RCC foundation bolt including the cost of foundation , execavation & back filling and Required T & P completed in all respect. PWD no 21.2.5 | 9 | No | 25,069.07 | ₹2,25,621.63 |
| 2 | S/F of hexagonal M S Angle Frame with Painting in all respect …. Completed | 9 | Job | 4,400 | ₹39,600 |
| 3 | S/Laying of aluminium conductor cable PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cable 1100 V grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on toop as directed by Engineer in charge completed in all respect including execavation and refilling . the armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | 10 sqmm 2 core PWD no 20a.1.2 | 360 | Mtr | 455.95 | ₹1,64,142 |
| 5 | Earthing with G.I Earth plate 600x600x6mm thick including accessories and providing masonry encloser with cover plate having locking arrengment and watering pipe of 2.7 meter long etc. with charcoal/coke and salt as required. DSR no 5.4 | 9 | No | 6,002.59 | ₹54,023.31 |
| 6 | Supply and laying 25 mm x 5 mm G.I. strip at 0.50 meter below ground as strip earth electrode including connection/terminating with G.I. nuts, bolts, spring, washer etc. as required . ( Jointing Shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50 mm) DSR no 5.9 | 90 | mtr | 115.68 | ₹10,411.2 |
| 7 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed stee/PVC conduit as required | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 4x6 Sqmm DSR no 1.17.31 | 360 | Mtr | 322.9 | ₹1,16,244 |
| 9 | S/F of radium sign board with lettering & numbering on pole with photography each pole (2 ft x 3.0 ft)(M.R) | 9 | No | 4,450 | ₹40,050 |
| 10 | S/F of 15 A TPN Capacity of automatic street light cubical control panel …… completed PWD Sch no 807-D ii | 9 | Nos | 17,200 | ₹1,54,800 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
BOQ_2136536.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
NITSemiHighMastLight09Nos.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].