Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
AGM sewerage division US Club Shimla
AGM office sewerage division US Club Shimla
Sewerage Scheme for Shimla Town. Replacement of mechanical surface aeration system with diffused aeration system installs diffuser, pipe grid system etc. at STP Malyana.
2026_SJPNL_142688_1
SJPNL/sewerage/NIT/1654-56
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Shimla
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,000
₹1.8 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of grith upto 30 cm. measured at a height of 1 metre above ground and removal of rubbish up to a distance of all lead lift outside the periphery of the area cleared complete as direction of Engineering-in-Charge. | 1,300 | Sqm | 506.87 | ₹6,58,931 |
| 2 | Emptying of aeration tanks disposing of sludge within all lead and lifts taking out sewage/grit etc. by mechanical/manual means including refilling with local earth, ramming and compaction in layers, cleaning of site etc. Complete up to bottom level of tank to clean with broom and filling the grit and sludge in bags further stack along the back side of tank complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1,241.09 | Cum | 506.87 | ₹6,29,071.29 |
| 3 | Removal of mechanical fan aerator, motors, pumps, and angel channel, CGI sheet from shed etc. from existing units and idle placed in STP campus to store room and stacked proper in manner complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | job | 506.87 | ₹506.87 |
| 4 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material and within all lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 41.67 | Cum | 506.87 | ₹21,121.27 |
| 5 | Excavation in earth work and disposal of all excavated earth up to all leads and lifts, disposed earth to be levelled neatly dressed as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 567.09 | Cum | 506.87 | ₹2,87,440.91 |
| 6 | Stone soling properly hand packed complete as per direction of Er-in-Charge. | 7.35 | Cum | 506.87 | ₹3,725.49 |
| 7 | Providing form work with steel plate 3.15 mm thick welded with angle iron 30x30x5 mm so as to give a fair finish including centering, shuttering, propping etc. height of propping and centering below supporting floor to ceiling not exceeding 4 meters and removal of the same for-in-situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in:- Foundation ,footings basis of columns etc. and mass concrete complete as direction of Er.-in-charge. For R/wall | 123.36 | Sqm | 506.87 | ₹62,527.48 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, 1 : 2 : 4 excluding the cost of entering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work (1 cement : 2 coarse sand): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) complete as direction of Er-in-charge | 14.92 | Cum | 506.87 | ₹7,562.5 |
| 9 | Providing mild steel/tor steel reinforcement for RCC work including bending binding and placing in position complete up to level as per the direction of er in charge. (total of 1:2:4 @ 90 kg/cum) | 895.2 | kg | 506.87 | ₹4,53,750.02 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand): 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) complete as direction of Er-in-Charge. | 94.08 | Cum | 506.87 | ₹47,686.33 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Form8.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.97 MB
Form6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.60 MB
conditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
BOQ_211988.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
technical.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].