Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
GM JAL
Sector-5, Noida
Strengthening of Sewerage (Replacement of Old Chocked and Damaged Sewer and Water line in Village-Barolla Noida.
2026_NOIDA_1181646_1
19/SM-JAL-III/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
365 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹8.8 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of E/I. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 3,098 | Cum | 923.42 | ₹28,60,755.16 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mecanical means (hydraulic excavater)/manual means in over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) i/c disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50 m and lift up 1.5, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed in all kind of soil.The contractor has to detect different utilities like sewer line, water supply line, electric cable, telephone cable, gas pipe line etc. using utility detecting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of E/I. | 16,327 | Cum | 136 | ₹22,20,472 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth: consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5m. | 16,327 | Cum | 93 | ₹15,18,411 |
| 4Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 or part thereof in all kind of soil. | |||||
| 4.01 | a) 1.50 - 3.00 m | 6,087 | Cum | 15.8 | ₹96,174.6 |
| 4.02 | 3.00-4.50m | 1,040.4 | Cum | 31.6 | ₹32,876.64 |
| 5Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:- | |||||
| 5.01 | a) Foundation, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 1,414 | Sqm | 181.64 | ₹2,56,838.96 |
| 6Cement Concrete with 4 cm gauge approved stone ballast, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | |||||
| 6.01 | As in item 279 above but in proportions of 8:4:1 | 910 | Cum. | 5,820 | ₹52,96,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
TD19.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
BOQ_2221572.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
C19.xls
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].