Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
SHRI PRASANTA KACHARI GE (AF) SARSAWA
Garrison Engineer (AF) Sarsawa, Distt. Saharanpur (U.P), PIN- 247232
WELCOME MAINT AT RESIDENTIAL ACCN AT ARC SARSAWA UNDER GE (AF) SARSAWA
2026_MES_786518_1
8126/SAR-T-19/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
330 days
GE AF SARSAWA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE (AF) SARSAWA
₹70,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement plaster or cement lime plaster on PCC/stone surface/brick surfaces including raking out joints hacking for key scrubbing down with water etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for 15mm thick rendering in cement mortar (1:6) on fair faces of brick masonry or concrete surfaces of walls, finished even & smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed. | 160 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for 15mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:4 on stone wall surfaces or other than fair faces of brick work & surfaces finished even and smooth without using extra cement with water proof compound complete all as specified and directed.
Note: Water proof compound will be measured and paid seperatly. | 90 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Supply only integral liquid water proofing compound (ISI marked) complete all as specified and directed. | 1.67 | Ltr | - | - |
| - | M & L for 5mm thick rendering in cement mortar (1:3) on concrete surfaces in ceiling, finished even & smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | M & L for preparation of new plastered surfaces of walls and applying two coats of Oil bound distemper of approved tint complete all as specified and directed. | 160 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | M & L for preparation of old /newly BRICK, STONE, CONCRETE, ASBESTOS CEMENT SHEET OR PLASTER surfaces of any description over 10cm girth or width, not otherwise described and applying two coat of weather proof exterior emulsion paint complete all as specified and directed. | 90 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | M & L for preparation of newly plastered/unplastered surfaces of ceilings & applying two coats of oil bound distemper (OBD) complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | M & L for preparation of old decorated surfaces of walls and applying one coat of oil emulsion distemper (OBD) of approved shade/tint complete all as specified and directed. | 9,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | M & L for preparation of old decorative surfaces of walls and applying two coats of 1st Quality acrylic distemper of approved tint complete all as specified and directed. | 3,200 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
SART19.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
BOQ_881404.xls
BOQ • 1.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .