Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.6 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹4.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MS VIMAL CHAND JAIN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1.0 TRANSPORTATION BY MECHANICAL MEANS INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND STACKING EXCAVATED EARTH | 50 | M3 | 200 ₹10,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | TUFFEN GLASS 24 MM (TOUGHENED GLASS) | 72 | M2 | 3,500 ₹2,52,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 3.13.7 (PROVIDING AND LAYING IN POSITION CAST IRON DOUBLE FLANGED 45° BENDS 300MM DIAMETER) AS PER SOR | 3 | EA | 25,000 ₹75,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMP SET (TWO STAGE)ERECTION RATES ITEM NO. 16.4.2.1, 16.4.2.2, 16.4.2.3 | 2 | EA | 25,000 ₹50,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMP SET (TWO STAGE)ERECTION RATES ITEM NO. 16.4.2.1, 16.4.2.2, 16.4.2.3 | 1 | EA | 25,000 ₹25,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMP SET (TWO STAGE)ERECTION RATES ITEM NO. 16.4.2.1, 16.4.2.2, 16.4.2.3 | 1 | EA | 25,000 ₹25,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | PROVIDING ERECTING AND GIVING TEST OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET CONFORMING TO IS 8034 AND MOTOR CONFORMING TO IS 9283 WITH WA | 1 | EA | 45,000 ₹45,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | ROSETTE PLATE FOR SPRINKLER PROVIDING AND INSTALLATION OF ADJUSTABLE ROSETTE PLATE FOR SPRINKLER AS | 130 | EA | 200 ₹26,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | QUARTZOID BULB TYPE SPRINKLERS PROVIDING FIXING TESTING AND COMMISIIONING OF 15MM SIZE QUARTZOID | 150 | EA | 750 ₹1,12,500 Lowest |
| 10.00 | SUPPLY AND FIXING OF IP 65 SURFACE GROUND MOUNTED LUMINARY FITTED WITH 700MA 11W LED BOLLARD WITH 8D | 75 | EA | 20,000 ₹15,00,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.6 L
Closing Date
30 Jun 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER MUNICIPAL CORPORATION UJJAIN
Chatrpati Shivaji Bhawan Agar Road Ujjain
WATER BODY REJUVENATION WORK AT VISHNU SAGAR
2025_UAD_427251_1
04/PROJECT CELL/E-TENDER/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Ujjain
Please Refer Tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹15,000
₹4.6 L
Ujjain
29 Jul 2026
31 May 2025
2 Jul 2025
31 May 2025
30 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
7 Jun 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].